Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Esmond Wright Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Esmond Wright Ancient World
Book Sales 11/1/1984 0600303233 / 9780600303237 Hardcover Very Good 
0600303233 "Hardcover with jacket - In stock - Price has been clipped from inside flap of jacket & jacket has some tears. Clean pages with tight binding: NO writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 19.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John V. Luce; S. Casey Fredericks; J. Rufus Fears; Dorothy B. Vitaliano; Herbert E. Wright Jr. Atlantis, Fact or Fiction?
Indiana Univ Pr 10/1/1978 0253104823 / 9780253104823 Hardcover Very Good 
0253104823 "Hardback with jacket - Jacket has some dirty areas. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mabel Osgood, 1859-1934 Wright Birdcraft
Macmillan and co 1/1/1895 B000W9REEO Hardcover Good 
B000W9REEO No DJ. Macmillan, 1896. 313 pages. Green cloth with edgewear, gilt lettering to front cover and spine; spine worn. Bookplate glued to paste down or fly. Loose binding. Hinge exposed. Pen on copyright page and back of title page; pages otherwise clean. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 25.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henrietta Christian Wright Children's Stories in English Literature from Taliesin to Shakespeare
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1/1/1889 B002LTUXLY Hardcover Good 
B002LTUXLY Good with no d/j. Moderate rubbing and edge wear on cover, corners a bit frayed. Spine tight, tilted. A few spots in margins, pages lightly yellowed. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 R. Wright Campbell Circus Couronne
Pocket Books 3/1/1979 0671821105 / 9780671821104 Paperback Fine 
0671821105 "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lesley Wright; Marti Syme; Marti Smye Corporate Abuse: How "Lean and Mean" Robs People and Profits
Macmillan General Reference 9/1/1996 0028612906 / 9780028612904 Hardcover New 
0028612906 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wright DEATH BY DEGREES (Inspector Charlie Salter Novel)
Scribner 10/8/1993 0684196484 / 9780684196480 Hardcover New 
0684196484 IN STOCK!!! Hardback with dust jacket - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO and FPO. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richard Wright Final Things
Ace 4/1/1982 0441235514 / 9780441235513 First Thus Paperback Good 
0441235514 Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ben Wright; Michael Patrick Shiels Good Bounces & Bad Lies
Sleeping Bear Press 9/1/1999 1886947228 / 9781886947221 Hardcover Fine 
1886947228 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wright Great People Of The Bible And How They Lived
Readers Digest B000EU0H8G Hardcover Fine 
B000EU0H8G Hardback book has clean pages with tight binding. Has mylar covered dust jacket. No markings, writing or stickers inside or out. A hint of edge wear from storage. Very minor wear on outside dust cover. Mylar covering is crisp. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse! We ship to APO, FPO. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peter Poyntz Wright Hastings (Great Battles)
The Windrush Press 2/1/1997 0900075791 / 9780900075797 Paperback New 
0900075791 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Glover Wright Hound Of Heaven
Jove 5/1/1988 051509319X / 9780515093193 Paperback Fine 
051509319X "APPEARS BRAND NEW! Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. A single page corner turned down. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Richardson (ed.) Wright House and Garden's Book of Gardening
Conde' Nast Publications 1/1/1940 B000TR7D7M Hardcover Good 
B000TR7D7M Clean Pages. Worn Cover. Missing dust jacket. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anita Peters Wright How to dance,
The New home library 1/1/1942 B0006APU1S 2nd THUS Hardcover Good 
B0006APU1S Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anita Peters Wright How to dance,: By Anita Peters Wright and Dexter Wright; illustrated by Betty Randolph Bean
Garden City Books 1/1/1952 B0007E5G9E Good 
B0007E5G9E No DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Pages tanned. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 R. Wright Campbell In La-LA Land We Trust
Popular Library 1/1/1991 0445405961 / 9780445405967 Paperback Good 
0445405961 "Good Condition Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 R.wright campbell Killer of Kings
Pocket 3/1/1980 0671832093 / 9780671832094 First Thus Paperback Good 
0671832093 Cover has some wear. Yellowing or tanned pages. Creased spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Louis B Wright Life in colonial America (Life in America)
Capricorn Books 1/1/1971 B0006VUCSI Paperback Very Good 
B0006VUCSI Clean pages. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John Henry (editor) Wright Masterpieces of Greek Literature
Houghton Mifflin 1/1/1902 B000FPZOR4 Hardcover Fair 
B000FPZOR4 Ex-library copy. Loose binding. Shelf wear. Clean pages. Front board coming loose from binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wright Morris Plains Song (The Penguin contemporary fiction series)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 3/26/1981 0140057781 / 9780140057782 Paperback Very Good 
0140057781 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Crease across front cover. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

WPA
 


Esmond Wright on Alkahestbooks.com
Esmond Wright on Alphabookworks.com
Esmond Wright on Archivescalifornia.com
Esmond Wright on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Esmond Wright on Booksliquidation.com
Esmond Wright on Booksnmorepa.com
Esmond Wright on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Esmond Wright on Booksrmagic.com
Esmond Wright on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Esmond Wright on Central-bookexchange.com
Esmond Wright on Christianbookbag.com
Esmond Wright on Countlesspages.com
Esmond Wright on Crawfordsnautical.com
Esmond Wright on Deansbookstore.com
Esmond Wright on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Esmond Wright on Dunawaybooks.com
Esmond Wright on Fatcitybookstore.com
Esmond Wright on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Esmond Wright on Goodwillbooks.com
Esmond Wright on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Esmond Wright on Guthriebooks.com
Esmond Wright on Hammondsbooks.net
Esmond Wright on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Esmond Wright on Johnbalebooks.com
Esmond Wright on Ladylisabooks.com
Esmond Wright on Manorfarmbooks.com
Esmond Wright on Midtownscholar.com
Esmond Wright on Net-treasure.co.uk
Esmond Wright on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Esmond Wright on Oldkidsbooks.com
Esmond Wright on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Esmond Wright on Phatpocket.com
Esmond Wright on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Esmond Wright on Richardsonsbooks.com
Esmond Wright on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Esmond Wright on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Esmond Wright on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Esmond Wright on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Esmond Wright on Thebearbookcompany.com
Esmond Wright on Thebookscouts.ca
Esmond Wright on Thebooktree.co.uk
Esmond Wright on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Esmond Wright on Used-and-rare-books.com
Esmond Wright on Vagabondbooks.com
Esmond Wright on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie