Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Tom Wolfe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Farrar Straus Giroux 11/12/1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 1st Hardcover Very Good 
0374270325 Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tom Wolfe A Man in Full
Farrar Straus Giroux 11/12/1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 1st Hardcover Very Good 
0374270325 Sharp corners. Has dust jacket. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ann G. Wolfe A Reader in Jewish Community Relations
Ktav Pub. House for association of Jewish Community Relation Workers 1/1/1975 0870684841 / 9780870684845 PAPERBACK Good 
0870684841 Good Condition Overall. Yellowing Pages. Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Wolfe A Southern Appalachian Reader
Appalachian Consortium Press 11/1/1988 091323950X / 9780913239506 Paperback Good 
091323950X Edited by Nellie McNeil and Joyce Squibb - Thomas Wolfe is NOT the author. A couple of faded stains on cover, light edge wear, bumped corners. Clean text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Helen A. Wolfe Adventure Bound
Quality Books 6/1/1985 091827110X / 9780918271105 Hardcover Very Good 
091827110X IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Helen A. Wolfe Adventure Bound
Quality Books 6/1/1985 091827110X / 9780918271105 Hardcover Fine 
091827110X IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pamela Hansford WOLFE; Johnson Art Of Thomas Wolfe: a Critical And Interpretavie Study.
Scribner 1/1/1963 B001F3Y6OW Paperback Good 
B001F3Y6OW Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Clean pages. Tight Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 F. L Wolfe Bicycle Denver: 107 bicycle tours
Graphic Impressions 1/1/1976 0914628089 / 9780914628088 Good 
0914628089 Cover slightly worn, clean pages, tight spine. Spine faded. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rich Wolfe Da Coach: Irreverent Stories from His Players, Coaches, and Friends
Triumph Books (IL) 8/1/2001 1572434392 / 9781572434394 Paperback Fine 
1572434392 IN STOCK! paperback with Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tom Wolfe In Our Time
FSG 1/1/1980 B000O5YDVI 1st Hardcover Good 
B000O5YDVI Clean pages. Very good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rich Wolfe; Richard Margeas Kurt Warner: And the First Shall Be Last
Amer Inst of Excellence 9/1/2000 0966491203 / 9780966491203 Hardcover Very Good 
0966491203 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: Only mark is a thumb print, only on the front cover page! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolfe Look Homeward Angel
Charles Scribners Sons 1/1/1959 B000JGAAZK Paperback Good 
B000JGAAZK Clean pages. Good condition overall. Worn cover. Yellowing pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Linda Wolfe McCall's introduction to British cooking
Galahad Books 1/1/1972 0883652048 / 9780883652046 Hardcover Good 
0883652048 Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tape repair to d.j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Honora Lee Wolfe Menopause a Second Spring: Making a Smooth Transition With Traditional Chinese Medicine
Blue Poppy Press 6/1/1993 0936185473 / 9780936185477 3 Paperback Very Good 
0936185473 Clean pages. Good condition overall. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas Wolfe Of time and the river;: Young Faustus. Telemachus (Scribner library books)
Scribner 1/1/1965 B0007ECW3W Paperback Good 
B0007ECW3W Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Richard Wilson; Richard McKenna; Joanna Russ; Gene Wolfe; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kate Wilhelm; Philip José Farmer; James Sallis; John Jakes Orbit 3
Berkley Publishing Corporation B000BKGXNM Paperback New 
B000BKGXNM "BRAND NEW! Paperback - Pages may have some light tanning from age. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Julia De Wolfe Addison The Art of the Dresden Gallery Notes and Observations Upon the Old and Modern Masters and Paintings in the Royal Collection
L. C. Page 1/1/1911 B000L9QT64 Hardcover Good 
B000L9QT64 L. C. Page & Co. hardcover, third impression from 1911. Cover and spine have lovely gilt and color inlays unique to each book in series, top edge gilt as well. Some mild cover wear, light markings. Light corner wear. Text clean and remarkably bright for its age, includes numerous illustrations. Binding tight. Lovely copy from the Page art series!. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 29.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tom Wolfe The Bonfire of the Vanities
Bantam 11/1/1988 0553275976 / 9780553275971 Later Printing Editi Paperback Very Good 
0553275976 Clean Pages. Little Wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tom Wolfe The Bonfire of the Vanities
Bantam 11/1/1988 0553275976 / 9780553275971 Later Printing Editi Paperback Very Good 
0553275976 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 bertram wolfe Three Who Made a Revolution: a Biographical History: Volume One
Time Reading Program 1/1/1964 B000H46GR0 Paperback Good 
B000H46GR0 Good condition overall. torn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tom Wolfe on Allamericantextbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Alphabookworks.com
Tom Wolfe on Booksets.com
Tom Wolfe on Comoshops.com
Tom Wolfe on Crawfordsnautical.com
Tom Wolfe on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Hammondsbooks.net
Tom Wolfe on Kensvideo.net
Tom Wolfe on Manorfarmbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Penngrovebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Russellbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Superiortextsales.com
Tom Wolfe on Villagebookmarket.com
Tom Wolfe on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie