Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Susan Winslow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Susan Winslow Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?: America from the Wall Street Crash to Pearl Harbor : An Illustrated Documentary
Smithmark Pub 9/1/1979 0448233096 / 9780448233093 Paperback New 
0448233096 "Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 178.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Helen M. Winslow Concerning Cats My Own and Some Others
Boston Lothrop Publishing Company 1/1/1900 B000NE0R9W Hardcover Fair 
B000NE0R9W No DJ. Clean pages. Some detached pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winslow HEALTHY LIVING Book Two
Charles e. Merrill Company 1/1/1924 B000NULCW2 Hardcover Good 
B000NULCW2 No DJ. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Worn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ola Elizabeth Winslow Old South Church in Boston 1669-1969
The Nimrod Press 1/1/1970 B000YFU40W Hardcover Good 
B000YFU40W Good condition overall. No d/j. Foxing on cover and end pages. Some light soiling on cover edges, spine faded. Inscription on fly. Other than end pages, text clean. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 43.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pauline Glen Winslow The Brandenburg Hotel
St. Martin's Press 6/1/1976 0312094507 / 9780312094508 Hardcover Very Good 
0312094507 IN STOCK!!! Hardback with dust jacket- Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Some light edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO and FPO. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Helen L Winslow The folk art of the American whaleman
Nantucket Historical Association 1/1/1955 B0007GY5Y4 Paperback Good 
B0007GY5Y4 Good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Spine faded, slight partial crease. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nancy Winslow Parker United Nations from A to Z
Dodd Mead 10/1/1985 0396087388 / 9780396087380 Paperback Very Good 
0396087388 Very good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tight Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Winslow) Gardner, Albert Ten Eyck Homer Winslow Homer, American Artist: His World and His Work
Clarkson N. Potter NY 1/1/1961 B000PSV42K Hardcover Good 
B000PSV42K Good condition overall. Light shelf wear, upper edge slightly faded. Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ slightly worn, in plastic. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Susan Winslow on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Susan Winslow on Crawfordsnautical.com
Susan Winslow on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Susan Winslow on Mysterymikes.com
Susan Winslow on Thebookishpelican.com
Susan Winslow on Thebookscene.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie