Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann 26 Lively Letters: Making an ABC Quiet Book
Taplinger Pub Co 8/1/1977 080087918X / 9780800879181 Hardcover Fine 
080087918X IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, jacket shows wear,clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rose Williams A Bridge for Judith
Magnum 1/1/1968 B000GSQ29O Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000GSQ29O Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Pages tanned. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WILLIAMS A Vision of Duty: Sermons Preached at Coventry Cathedral
Hodder and Stoughton 1/1/1963 B000RY8948 1ST Paperback Good 
B000RY8948 Good Condition Overall. Worn Cover. 1963 Hodder and Stoughton. Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 10.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paul Williams Apple Bay
Warner Books 6/1/1976 044687163X / 9780446871631 Paperback Good 
044687163X Clean pages. Minor stain to some pages. Worn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brooks Williams Back to Mercy
Green Linnet 048248210843 Audio Cassette Very Good 
048248210843 048248210843 Original cassette with J-card insert and case. Former music store stock. No markings or writing on the J-card or cassette. Price sticker. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alan williams Beria Papers
Pocket 10/1/1975 0671801341 / 9780671801342 Paperback Good 
0671801341 Clean pages. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Don Williams Borrowed Tales
American Harvest 789505770341 Audio Cassette Very Good 
789505770341 789505770341 Original cassette with J-card insert and case. Pre-owned music store stock, shows minor wear, small crack to case. No markings or writing on the J-card or cassette. Price sticker on the case. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pictures Garth Williams Laura Ingalls Wilder By The Shores of Silver Lake
Harper Row Publ B000JD51CA Hardcover Good 
B000JD51CA Hardback book has clean pages and tight red and cream colored cloth binding. No dust jacket. No writing or stickers inside or out. Very visible edge wear from storage. Visible wear and two small stains on outside cover. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tennessee Williams Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
New American Library 1/1/1955 B000OUINOG Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000OUINOG cover wear. pages tanned. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BEN AMES WILLIAMS CRUCIBLE
POPULAR 1/1/1964 B000UWAZY4 First Edition Paperback Good 
B000UWAZY4 Complete and Unabridged. Clean pages. Some peeling of plastic covering. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jay Williams and Raymond Abrashkin [illustrated by Paul Sagsoorian] Danny Dunn and the Smallifying Machine #1
An Archway Paperback, Pocket books, later printing 1/1/1971 B000I39FE6 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000I39FE6 front cover missing. pages yellowing. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 G. W. Williams Days of darkness: The Gettysburg Civilians
Berkley 11/1/1990 0425123537 / 9780425123539 Paperback Good 
0425123537 "Good Condition Paperback - Clean pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Don Williams Disney's Beauty and the Beast (A Changing Pictures Book)
Disney Pr (Juv Trd) 3/1/1992 1562821318 / 9781562821319 Pop Hardcover Good 
1562821318 First printing. Both pop-ups intact, some scuffs present. Light rubbing and scratches on cover, changing pictures in good shape, binding intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William B. Williams Future Perfect Present Empowerment: A Road Map for Survival into the 21st Century
Patriot's Pub Co 9/1/1995 0964564106 / 9780964564107 Hardcover Fine 
0964564106 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sidney Williams Gnelfs
Pinnacle 9/1/1991 1558175431 / 9781558175433 Paperback Fair 
1558175431 Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Creased spine. Creased cover. Bumped corners. Cover slightly worn. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roger Lawrence Williams Henri Rochefort, prince of the gutter press
Scribner B0006BOJ1E Hardcover Very Good 
B0006BOJ1E IN STOCK! Hardback without dust jacket. Clean pages with light tanning: No marks, no writing and no stickers inside or out! Binding shows slight discoloration from shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ann Williams Images from the I Ching: Visual Meditations on the Book of Change
Avery Publishing Group 10/1/1987 1853270032 / 9781853270031 Paperback Good 
1853270032 Good condition overall. Clean pages. slight warp to cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Henry Lionel Williams Kimbi, jungle Indian, (Children of the Americas)
Random house 1/1/1942 B0007E3SK8 Good 
B0007E3SK8 light cover wear. name on inside fly. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Helen Williams Language Of Flowers
Unknown 1/1/1988 B000NPH0DC Hardcover Very Good 
B000NPH0DC 1988 Dutton hardcover. Stated first edition, first printing. Very good with very good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Remainder on lower edge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mary Young Williams Let Em Talk: Oral Language Activities for the Classroom Grades K-8
Dale Seymour Pubn 6/1/1987 0866513604 / 9780866513609 Paperback Good 
0866513604 Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Bookedfull.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Bookembooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Booksliquidation.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Booksnmorepa.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Booksr4u.net
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on C-books.co.uk
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Carmsrarebooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Comoshops.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Cornerbookstores.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Crawfordsnautical.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Directtext4u.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Dunawaybooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Frenchborobooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Gibbsbooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Goodwillbooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Johnbalebooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Kensvideo.net
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Kjcactus.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Odonoghuebooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Ozzbooks.com.au
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Pandy-books.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Phatpocket.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Pribooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Richardsonsbooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Sackofbooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Sarabooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Sweetbeagle.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Teslbooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Thecastlebookroom.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Therobbinn.co.uk
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Vtsbooks.com
Barbara Williams; Carol Grundmann on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie