|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Henry Thomas 50 Great Americans Doubleday 1/1/1948 B001QHI86O Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fair B001QHI86O Probable later printing. Staining on rear spine edge, a couple bumps at edges. Foxing on end pages, yellowing text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ethel Thomas A Guide to Hobby Ceramics MaycoŽ Colors 1/1/1982 B000KEFCM2 Third Printing, Revi Hardcover Good B000KEFCM2 Good condition overall. An attractive copy. Clean pages. Sharp corners. No DJ, as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Joan Gale Thomas A is for Angel ( Protestant Edition ) New York Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1/1/1951 B000NZ75IM Hardcover Good B000NZ75IM Scarce title. 18th impression, 1951. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light rubbing and edge wear on cover, stickers on fly, name on dedication page. A few faint smudges in text, tight spine. D/J tanned, some small chips and tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
18.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thomas Reeves A Question of Character: A Life of John F. Kennedy Prima Lifestyles 5/4/1992 1559581751 / 9781559581752 Paperback Very Good 1559581751 IN STOCK!!! Paperback - Cover has slight crease from reading. Owner's name written inside front cover. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Some light edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Thomas Wolfe A Southern Appalachian Reader Appalachian Consortium Press 11/1/1988 091323950X / 9780913239506 Paperback Good 091323950X Edited by Nellie McNeil and Joyce Squibb - Thomas Wolfe is NOT the author. A couple of faded stains on cover, light edge wear, bumped corners. Clean text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thomas Bulfinch Age of Chivalry AIRMONT PUBLISHING CO INC B000UC3DRA Paperback Fine B000UC3DRA "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages tanning slightly with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thomas Bulfinch Age of Fable The Heritage Press B000MCN6TS Hardcover Very Good B000MCN6TS Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Thomas A. Cardwell AIRLAND COMBAT: An Organization for Joint Warfare Air University Press B0013RGSZK Paperback Very Good B0013RGSZK Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Crease down spine. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Thomas A Lane America on Trial: The War for Vietnam Arlington House 0870001035 / 9780870001031 Hardcover New 0870001035 IN STOCK! Hardback no jacket issued. Clean white pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Maria Thomas ANTONIA SAW THE ORYX FIRST-C Soho Press 4/1/1987 0939149028 / 9780939149025 Hardcover Very Good 0939149028 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
David H. Thomas Archival Information Processing for Sound Recordings Scarecrow Press 1/1/1992 0914954458 / 9780914954453 Paperback Fine 0914954458 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Small stain and scratch on back cover. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
25.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Thomas Durwood Ariel the Book of Fantasy Volume 4 Ballantine Books 0345278291 / 9780345278296 Paperback Fine 0345278291 "Paperback - In stock - Cover has some light scratches from shelving. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Thomas O'Neill Back Roads America: A Portfolio of Her People Natl Geographic Society 4/1/1980 0870442872 / 9780870442872 Hardcover Very Good 0870442872 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Jacket has a few rips in front and back from shelf wear and use. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Editor Thomas W. Handford Belford's Annual 1888-9 Belford Clarke & Co. 1/1/1888 B000TFSRV0 Hardcover Fair B000TFSRV0 Solid copy with no d/j. Cover tanned, some scuffing and rubbing, edges chipped and scuffed, splits along spine edges. Hinges cracked, pages tanned, some with spots, binding cracking in spots. Lots of black and white woodcut illustrations. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
19.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|