Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Curtis and Esther Gillespie Clark 1000 Quotable Poems: An Anthology of Modern Verse
Harper 1/1/1937 B000H7O2O6 Hardcover Good 
B000H7O2O6 Spine slightly cocked, a bit of foxing on spine edge. A few pages have faded underlining, most clean, tight spine. D/J rubbed, some tears and curls at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry Thomas 50 Great Americans
Doubleday 1/1/1948 B001QHI86O Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fair 
B001QHI86O Probable later printing. Staining on rear spine edge, a couple bumps at edges. Foxing on end pages, yellowing text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas Lathrop Lee, K. P., Stedman A Chinese and English phrase book in the Canton dialect : or, Dialogues on ordinary and familiar subjects for the use of the Chinese resident in America, and of Americans desirous of learning the Chinese language; with the pronunciation of each word indic
New York W. R. Jenkins 1/1/1888 B001KSJCX2 Paperback Fair 
B001KSJCX2 William R. Jenkins, 1888. Heavy wear to covers. Smudging to a f. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 25.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ethel Thomas A Guide to Hobby Ceramics
MaycoŽ Colors 1/1/1982 B000KEFCM2 Third Printing, Revi Hardcover Good 
B000KEFCM2 Good condition overall. An attractive copy. Clean pages. Sharp corners. No DJ, as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joan Gale Thomas A is for Angel ( Protestant Edition )
New York Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1/1/1951 B000NZ75IM Hardcover Good 
B000NZ75IM Scarce title. 18th impression, 1951. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light rubbing and edge wear on cover, stickers on fly, name on dedication page. A few faint smudges in text, tight spine. D/J tanned, some small chips and tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 18.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas Reeves A Question of Character: A Life of John F. Kennedy
Prima Lifestyles 5/4/1992 1559581751 / 9781559581752 Paperback Very Good 
1559581751 IN STOCK!!! Paperback - Cover has slight crease from reading. Owner's name written inside front cover. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Some light edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Wolfe A Southern Appalachian Reader
Appalachian Consortium Press 11/1/1988 091323950X / 9780913239506 Paperback Good 
091323950X Edited by Nellie McNeil and Joyce Squibb - Thomas Wolfe is NOT the author. A couple of faded stains on cover, light edge wear, bumped corners. Clean text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas J Fleming Affectionately Yours George Washington/Self Portrait in Letters of Friendship
Norton 1/1/1967 B000GSDPXA First Edition Hardcover Good 
B000GSDPXA Fair DJ. Clean pages. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped; torn at head area. DJ price clipped. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas Bulfinch Age of Chivalry
AIRMONT PUBLISHING CO INC B000UC3DRA Paperback Fine 
B000UC3DRA "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages tanning slightly with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas Bulfinch Age of Fable
The Heritage Press B000MCN6TS Hardcover Very Good 
B000MCN6TS Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas A. Cardwell AIRLAND COMBAT: An Organization for Joint Warfare
Air University Press B0013RGSZK Paperback Very Good 
B0013RGSZK Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Crease down spine. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas A Lane America on Trial: The War for Vietnam
Arlington House 0870001035 / 9780870001031 Hardcover New 
0870001035 IN STOCK! Hardback no jacket issued. Clean white pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Maria Thomas ANTONIA SAW THE ORYX FIRST-C
Soho Press 4/1/1987 0939149028 / 9780939149025 Hardcover Very Good 
0939149028 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David H. Thomas Archival Information Processing for Sound Recordings
Scarecrow Press 1/1/1992 0914954458 / 9780914954453 Paperback Fine 
0914954458 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Small stain and scratch on back cover. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 25.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas Durwood Ariel the Book of Fantasy Volume 4
Ballantine Books 0345278291 / 9780345278296 Paperback Fine 
0345278291 "Paperback - In stock - Cover has some light scratches from shelving. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas We Higginson Army Life in a Black Regiment
BEACON PRESS B000UCZ9EU 1st Paperback Good 
B000UCZ9EU Pages in excellent condition. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomas Blackman Associates Art Chicago 1997: At Navy Pier
Academy Chicago Pub 3/1/1998 0897334469 / 9780897334464 Paperback Good 
0897334469 Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 James Thomas Healy Automatic Testing and Evaluation of Digital Integrated Circuits
Reston Pub Co 3/1/1981 0835902560 / 9780835902564 illustrated edition Hardcover Good 
0835902560 Little Wear. Sharp corners. Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Tight Spine. Has dust jacket. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thomas O'Neill Back Roads America: A Portfolio of Her People
Natl Geographic Society 4/1/1980 0870442872 / 9780870442872 Hardcover Very Good 
0870442872 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Jacket has a few rips in front and back from shelf wear and use. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Editor Thomas W. Handford Belford's Annual 1888-9
Belford Clarke & Co. 1/1/1888 B000TFSRV0 Hardcover Fair 
B000TFSRV0 Solid copy with no d/j. Cover tanned, some scuffing and rubbing, edges chipped and scuffed, splits along spine edges. Hinges cracked, pages tanned, some with spots, binding cracking in spots. Lots of black and white woodcut illustrations. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 19.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Abookstop.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Alphabookworks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Anovelideabooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Astleybookfarm.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Author-author.net
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Betterbookgetter.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Booksrmagic.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Bookwebpages.net
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on C-books.co.uk
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Carmsrarebooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Central-bookexchange.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Chapter1.co.za
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Christianbookbag.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Crawfordsnautical.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Goodwillbooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Helvic55.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Just-us-books.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Kjcactus.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Literaturopolis.net
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Midtownscholar.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Mygenealogybooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Pandy-books.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Phatpocket.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Pribooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Richardsonsbooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Russellbooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Springystreasures.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Trentsbookshelf.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Vagabondbooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Vtsbooks.com
Thomas Curtis And Esther Gillespie Clark on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie