|
|
|
|
1 |
Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will Doubleday 1/1/1999 B000PFIWUU Hardcover Good B000PFIWUU Clean, crisp white pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Spine has very slight curve to it. Some rubbing on cover. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
22.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Keith Taylor Bard Ace Books 11/1/1981 044105000X / 9780441050000 Paperback New 044105000X "BRAND NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
36.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bayard Taylor Boys of Other Countries G. P. Putnam's Sons 1/1/1912 B000NX8G00 Hardcover Good B000NX8G00 Good with no d/j. Mild rubbing and edge wear on cover, a few spots. Paper over hinge split about half-way from bottom, inscription on fly. Pages yellowing, a few smudges in text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
16.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Phobee Atwood Taylor; Phoebe Atwood Taylor Cape Cod Mystery Countryman Press 2/28/2005 0881500461 / 9780881500462 Paperback Very Good 0881500461 "Paperback - In stock - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Joules Taylor; Ken Taylor Clairvoyance: How to Develop Your Psychic Powers Weiser Books 157863251X / 9781578632510 Paperback Very Good 157863251X Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Small tear in front cover top corner. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Phoebe Atwood Taylor Figure Away Foul Play Pr 7/1/1979 0914378481 / 9780914378488 Paperback New 0914378481 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
9838.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg First Offense Wheeler Pub Inc 11/1/1994 1568951558 / 9781568951553 Hardcover Good 1568951558 Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Has dust jacket. Former Library Book. Some dirt on cover. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
John Martin Taylor General Maxwell Taylor: The Sword and the Pen Doubleday 5/28/1989 0385243812 / 9780385243810 Hardcover Fine 0385243812 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages with light tanning: No marks, no writing and no stickers inside or out! Publishers mark on bottom pages. Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Taylor Caldwell Glory and the Lightning. Doubleday 10/1/1974 0385067313 / 9780385067317 1st Hardcover Good 0385067313 Stated first edition. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light edge wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/j clipped, rubbed, yellowed, soiled, some small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
James M. Tanner; Gordon Rattray Taylor Growth (Life Science Library) Time life B000JC1F3A Hardcover New B000JC1F3A "NEW! Hardcover without jacket - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
25.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Elizabeth Cushing Taylor Happiness to Share Balfe Service Company B000IRYWNG Very Good B000IRYWNG Signed by Author. No DJ. Second edition, 1945. Signed by author on paste down. Clean pages. Good condition overall. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Marjorie Taylor Imaginary Companions and the Children Who Create Them Oxford University Press, USA 4/8/1999 0195077040 / 9780195077049 Hardcover Very Good 0195077040 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Richard Taylor Metaphysics. Prentice-Hall 1/1/1963 0135785006 / 9780135785003 12th Printing Paperback Good 0135785006 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Creased cover. Bumped corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|