Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barbara Taylor Bradford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will
Doubleday 1/1/1999 B000PFIWUU Hardcover Good 
B000PFIWUU Clean, crisp white pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Spine has very slight curve to it. Some rubbing on cover. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Demetria TAYLOR APPLE KITCHEN COOK BOOK Revised and Expanded Edition
Popular Library 1/1/1979 B000M6XRK2 Paperback Good 
B000M6XRK2 Cover has some soiling and rubbing. Name on fly, pages lightly tanned, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donald H. Taylor; G. William Glezen Auditing: Integrated Concepts and Procedures
John Wiley & Sons 6/14/1994 0471305812 / 9780471305811 6th Edition Paperback Good 
0471305812 6th edition hardback. Good Condition Overall. Tight Spine. Clean Pages. Little Wear. Sharp corners. Some underlining. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keith Taylor Bard
Ace Books 11/1/1981 044105000X / 9780441050000 Paperback New 
044105000X "BRAND NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 36.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Judy Taylor Beatrix Potter and Hill Top: An Illustrated Souvenir
National Trust 4/1/1990 0707801184 / 9780707801186 Revised Paperback Good 
0707801184 Edges slightly curled, bumped corners, clean text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allen Drury; Moss Hart; Paul Gallico; Taylor Caldwell Best Sellers From Readers Digest Condensed Books (Advise and Consent)(Act One: An Autobiography)(Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris)(Dear and Glorious Physician)
The Reader Digest Association 1/1/1960 B001Q1E8L4 1st Hardcover Good 
B001Q1E8L4 Clean cover, no d/j, clean pages, Sharp corners, tight spine, Excellent copy! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bayard Taylor Boys of Other Countries
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1/1/1912 B000NX8G00 Hardcover Good 
B000NX8G00 Good with no d/j. Mild rubbing and edge wear on cover, a few spots. Paper over hinge split about half-way from bottom, inscription on fly. Pages yellowing, a few smudges in text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 16.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Phobee Atwood Taylor; Phoebe Atwood Taylor Cape Cod Mystery
Countryman Press 2/28/2005 0881500461 / 9780881500462 Paperback Very Good 
0881500461 "Paperback - In stock - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joules Taylor; Ken Taylor Clairvoyance: How to Develop Your Psychic Powers
Weiser Books 157863251X / 9781578632510 Paperback Very Good 
157863251X Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Small tear in front cover top corner. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Irving Taylor; Ken Lane Everybody Loves Somebody
Sands Music Corp. 1/1/1958 B000UD5UB6 Sheet music Good 
B000UD5UB6 Mild creases, clean text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Phoebe Atwood Taylor Figure Away
Foul Play Pr 7/1/1979 0914378481 / 9780914378488 Paperback New 
0914378481 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9838.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg First Offense
Wheeler Pub Inc 11/1/1994 1568951558 / 9781568951553 Hardcover Good 
1568951558 Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Has dust jacket. Former Library Book. Some dirt on cover. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 John Martin Taylor General Maxwell Taylor: The Sword and the Pen
Doubleday 5/28/1989 0385243812 / 9780385243810 Hardcover Fine 
0385243812 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages with light tanning: No marks, no writing and no stickers inside or out! Publishers mark on bottom pages. Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Taylor Caldwell Glory and the Lightning.
Doubleday 10/1/1974 0385067313 / 9780385067317 1st Hardcover Good 
0385067313 Stated first edition. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light edge wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/j clipped, rubbed, yellowed, soiled, some small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James M. Tanner; Gordon Rattray Taylor Growth (Life Science Library)
Time life B000JC1F3A Hardcover New 
B000JC1F3A "NEW! Hardcover without jacket - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 25.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Elizabeth Cushing Taylor Happiness to Share
Balfe Service Company B000IRYWNG Very Good 
B000IRYWNG Signed by Author. No DJ. Second edition, 1945. Signed by author on paste down. Clean pages. Good condition overall. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marjorie Taylor Imaginary Companions and the Children Who Create Them
Oxford University Press, USA 4/8/1999 0195077040 / 9780195077049 Hardcover Very Good 
0195077040 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mary B. and Taylor, Frances Lilian Grubb Industrial Primary Reader
D. C. Heath 1/1/1912 B001U3EBQK Hardcover Very Good 
B001U3EBQK Light edge wear, clean pages, tight spine. No d/j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 20.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harold Eugene Davis; etc.; John J. Finan; F. Taylor Peck Latin American Diplomatic History: An Introduction
Louisiana State University Press 10/25/1977 0807102601 / 9780807102602 1ST Paperback Fair 
0807102601 Some underlining / highlighting. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Richard Taylor Metaphysics.
Prentice-Hall 1/1/1963 0135785006 / 9780135785003 12th Printing Paperback Good 
0135785006 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Creased cover. Bumped corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Taylor Bradford on Abookstop.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Agorabooks.net
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Allamericantextbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Alphabookworks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Beaglebooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Bookcastleonline.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Bookedfull.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Booknest.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Booksliquidation.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Borgasorusbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Comoshops.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Crawfordsnautical.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Directtext4u.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Earthlightbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Everybookintheworld.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Genethebookpeddler.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Goodwillbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Hammondsbooks.net
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Jrbooks.biz
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Just-us-books.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Nationwidetext.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Odonoghuebooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Phatpocket.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Richardsonsbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Royaloakbookshop.net
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Shop.abundatrade.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Superiortextsales.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Thebookscene.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Thriftybooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Used.orcabooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Vagabondbooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie