Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sotheby's Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sotheby's 19th Century European Paintings and Sculpture, May 23, 1997
Sothebys 1/1/1997 B000H4R5RK Paperback Good 
B000H4R5RK Book a bit curved, bump on spine edge, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 19.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sotheby's New York/ Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. American and European Paintings, Drawings, Prints and Sculpture - Sotheby's New York - November 1, 1980
Sotheby's / Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1/1/1980 B000H4TD1G Paperback Good 
B000H4TD1G Some rubbing and soiling on cover, mild edge wear. Pages clean, lightly yellowed. Binding sound. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 82.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sotheby's - New York American West, The: The John F. Eulich Collection : Auction May 20, 1998 - Sale 7135 vol. 2
Sotheby's 1/1/1998 B001GDGCA2 Hardcover Very Good 
B001GDGCA2 Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Good d/j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sotheby's. Arcade Auction: Old Master and 19th Century European Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture: July 17-18, 1997
Sotheby's 1/1/1997 B000M1DRU2 Paperback Good 
B000M1DRU2 Book curved, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby's Inc. At Sotheby's - Volume 2, No. 7, December 1997
Sotheby's Inc. 1/1/1997 B000H4NSXK Paperback Good 
B000H4NSXK Cover slightly worn, clean pages, tight spine. Address sticker on rear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 245.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sotheby's Bill Traylor Drawings from the Collection of Joe and Pat Wilkinson (Sale 7065, Wednesday, December 3, 1997)
Sotheby's 1/1/1997 B002K79ANO Paperback Good 
B002K79ANO Book curved. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sotheby's London Giorgio Morandi : Paintings from the Jose Luis and Beattriz Plaza Collection - Sotheby's London - 9 December 1997
Sotheby's 1/1/1997 B000H4NTCA Paperback Very Good 
B000H4NTCA Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 38.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sotheby Important Hebrew and Samaritan manuscripts from the collection formed by the late David Solomon Sassoon: Public auction Tuesday May 12, 1981
Sotheby Parke Bernet 1/1/1981 B0000CQNPV Paperback Good 
B0000CQNPV Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sotheby's New York La Belle Epoque - Paintings and Sculpture - Sotheby's New York - May 23, 1997 - Sale #6994 (AUCTION CATALOGUE)
Sotheby's 1/1/1997 B0018PEZTS Paperback Good 
B0018PEZTS Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 25.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sotheby's Staff Sotheby's London: The ICA 50th Anniversary Auction: Sale of Contemporary Art Works in Aid of the Institute of Contemporary Arts: June 23, 1997
Sotheby & Co. 1/1/1997 B000KH56LG Paperback Good 
B000KH56LG Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Book a bit curved. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 92.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sotheby's New York Ten Paintings By Paul Cezanne Formerly in the Auguste Pellerin Collection - Sotheby's New York - November 13, 1997
Sotheby's 1/1/1997 B000MSJK4M Hardcover Good 
B000MSJK4M Book a bit curved, light rubbing on cover. Clean pages, rubbing on d/j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 18.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sotheby's THE BETTY JAHSS COLLECTION OF NETSUKE: Part II (Final). Day of Sale, Thursday 14th November 1991
SOTHEBY'S 1/1/1991 B0012M6FJ0 Hardcover Good 
B0012M6FJ0 Good condition overall. Clean pages. No DJ. Light rubbing to boards. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 28.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sotheby's The Library of H. Bradley Martin the Original Watercolors for Selby's Illustrations of British Ornithology 6/8/89 New York
Sotheby's 1/1/1989 B000Q7D982 Hardcover Very Good 
B000Q7D982 An attractive copy. Clean pages. Good condition overall. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 16.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby's on Artsolo.net
Sotheby's on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby's on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sotheby's on Booksagain.net
Sotheby's on Booksets.com
Sotheby's on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby's on Boox.ca
Sotheby's on C2cbooks.com
Sotheby's on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sotheby's on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby's on Gibsonbooks.com
Sotheby's on Goodwillbooks.com
Sotheby's on Hammondsbooks.net
Sotheby's on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sotheby's on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby's on Jrbooks.biz
Sotheby's on Karenmillward.com
Sotheby's on Kbookscanada.com
Sotheby's on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby's on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sotheby's on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sotheby's on Midwaybook.com
Sotheby's on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby's on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sotheby's on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sotheby's on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sotheby's on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby's on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby's on Rarebookcellar.com
Sotheby's on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sotheby's on Rogercoybooks.com
Sotheby's on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sotheby's on Russellbooks.com
Sotheby's on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sotheby's on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sotheby's on Theoddbook.ca
Sotheby's on Trillionbooks.com
Sotheby's on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby's on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie