Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley Dracula and Frankenstein (Two Classic Novels in One Book)
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1/1/1987 B000L9EO8E Book Club Edition Hardcover Good 
B000L9EO8E Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Edge wear. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley; Bram Stoker Frankenstein & Dracula (Classic Library Series)
Smithmark Pub 9/1/1995 0831766964 / 9780831766962 Hardcover Good 
0831766964 First printing of this edition, nice looking hardcover, no d/j. A few spots on back cover, light edge wear, faint smudges on fore edges, clean text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John L. Shelley Hired Gun
Berkley Publishing Co. 1/1/1969 B000IYXL86 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000IYXL86 Creased cover. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Worn cover. Spine creased. Berkley #Y813, printed 1963. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shelley Gill; Deborah Tobola The Big Buck Adventure
Charlesbridge Publishing 2/1/2000 0881062944 / 9780881062946 Hardcover Good 
0881062944 First printing. Good with good d/j. Bumped corners, clean pages, tight spine. Light wear at edges of d/j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shelley The Complete Poetical Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley The Text Carefully Revised by William Michael Rossetti 1882
The American news Company 1/1/1882 B0010NB2A8 Hardcover Good 
B0010NB2A8 Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. hardcover of unspecified date. Looks to be circa 1890-1900. Green boards, fading black and gilt inlay. Good condition overall. Rubbing, edge wear on cover. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Pages tanned. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 61.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carl & Shelley Mydans The Violent Peace: A Report on Wars in the Postwar World
Atheneum B000JWHV4W Hardcover Very Good 
B000JWHV4W IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing and no stickers inside or out! Jacket has few small tears and some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rick Shelley Wizard at Mecq (Seven Towers)
Roc 6/1/1994 0451453611 / 9780451453617 Paperback New 
0451453611 "BRAND NEW! Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Borgasorusbooks.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on C-books.co.uk
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Coasbooks.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Doullbooks.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Dustjacket.ca
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Goldsworthbooks.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Goodwillbooks.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Guthriebooks.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Jackdawbooks.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Jrbooks.biz
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Leurabooks.com.au
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Nomadestore.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Phatpocket.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Solomonsminebooks.com
Bram Stoker; Mary Shelley on Worldofrarebooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie