|
|
|
|
1 |
robert louis stevenson a child's garden of verses Scribners 1/1/1941 B000MESW0Y Copyright 1905 Hardcover Fair B000MESW0Y Reading copy with no d/j. Ex-library with typical markings. Heavy rubbing and scratches on cover, edges scuffed and frayed. Yellowing pages, sound binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
46.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Robert Louis Stevenson A Child's Garden of Verses Rand McNally and Company 1/1/1929 B001IPRQRQ Hardcover Fair B001IPRQRQ Solid copy, no d/j. Book gently curved, rubbing and light soiling on cover, edge wear. Foxing on end pages, heavy foxing on fly, frontispiece and title pages, scattered in text. Inscription on fly, smudges in text, binding sound. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
29.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robert Louis Stevenson Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde The Happy Hour Library, Inc. 1/1/1900 B002OITLMO Paperback Good B002OITLMO Grey wraps. 93 pp. Pub./ date unknown (19th or early 20th Century). Clean pages. Former owner's name on front cover. Edge wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
32.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robert Louis Stevenson Edinburgh Seeley and Co. Limited London 1/1/1909 B002J9U6KO Hardcover Fair B002J9U6KO Solid copy with no d/j. Light rubbing and edge wear, head and tail of spine slightly frayed. First fly page cut out, name on fly and a couple other pages. Text slightly yellowed, pages a bit stiff, deckled edges. Binding is intact, though starting to crack in spots, a few pages have tears at spine edge, some have been taped. Spine tight. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
43.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robert Louis Stevenson Great Illustrated Classics Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Waldman Publishing Corp B000H4KKYK Hardcover Very Good B000H4KKYK Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Inscribed by previous owner on inside cover. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robert Louis Stevenson Kidnapped; Illustrated Junior Library Grosset & Dunlap 9/1/1948 0448060159 / 9780448060156 Illustrated Junior L Hardcover Good 0448060159 Good condition overall. Cover lightly worn. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Faded stain on bottom right corner of first few pages. Tight Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robert Louis Stevenson The Master of Ballantrae Reader's Digest Edition Reader's Digest B000MM26H6 Hardcover Fine B000MM26H6 IN STOCK!!! Hardback without jacket. Clean pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Possibly a hint of shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Corner clip to flyleaf. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Robert Louis Stevenson Treasure Island Rand McNally & Company 1/1/1954 B001807RDY windmere readers sch Hardcover Good B001807RDY Good condition overall. Light shelf wear, a few small scuffs. Clean, lightly tanned pages. A couple of small stains on fore edge, sticker residue on corner of inside cover. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Robert Louis Stevenson Treasure Island New York Graphic Society 1/1/1972 0821204696 / 9780821204696 Hardcover Good 0821204696 Yellow boards with skull and crossbones illustration on front board, New York Graphic Society printing. Good with good d/j in mylar, one of fold-out pages in fair condition - was torn into three pieces, repaired with tape by former owner. Light edge wear on cover, small stain on lower back edge. Clean pages, tight spine. Some small, faded stains on d/j, flap clipped, spine faded, a couple chips at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|