Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert Louis Stevenson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 robert louis stevenson a child's garden of verses
Scribners 1/1/1941 B000MESW0Y Copyright 1905 Hardcover Fair 
B000MESW0Y Reading copy with no d/j. Ex-library with typical markings. Heavy rubbing and scratches on cover, edges scuffed and frayed. Yellowing pages, sound binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 46.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Louis Stevenson A Child's Garden of Verses
Rand McNally and Company 1/1/1929 B001IPRQRQ Hardcover Fair 
B001IPRQRQ Solid copy, no d/j. Book gently curved, rubbing and light soiling on cover, edge wear. Foxing on end pages, heavy foxing on fly, frontispiece and title pages, scattered in text. Inscription on fly, smudges in text, binding sound. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 29.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Louis Stevenson A Child's Garden of Verses: A Classic Illustrated edition
Chronicle Books 8/1/1989 0877016089 / 9780877016083 Hardcover Good 
0877016089 First printing. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light soiling at top edge, a bit of edge wear. Clean pages, tight spine. Mild soiling and rubbing on d/j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Louis Stevenson Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
The Happy Hour Library, Inc. 1/1/1900 B002OITLMO Paperback Good 
B002OITLMO Grey wraps. 93 pp. Pub./ date unknown (19th or early 20th Century). Clean pages. Former owner's name on front cover. Edge wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 32.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Louis Stevenson Edinburgh
Seeley and Co. Limited London 1/1/1909 B002J9U6KO Hardcover Fair 
B002J9U6KO Solid copy with no d/j. Light rubbing and edge wear, head and tail of spine slightly frayed. First fly page cut out, name on fly and a couple other pages. Text slightly yellowed, pages a bit stiff, deckled edges. Binding is intact, though starting to crack in spots, a few pages have tears at spine edge, some have been taped. Spine tight. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 43.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Louis Stevenson Great Illustrated Classics Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Waldman Publishing Corp B000H4KKYK Hardcover Very Good 
B000H4KKYK Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Inscribed by previous owner on inside cover. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Louis Stevenson Kidnapped (Illustrated Junior Guild)
Grosset & Dunlap 1/1/1948 B000J0GZGY Hardcover Good 
B000J0GZGY Fair DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. An unusual item. DJ worn / chipped. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Louis Stevenson Kidnapped Being Memoirs of the Adventures of Davi Balfour
The Heritage Press 1/1/1938 B000GB7T3Y Hardcover Good 
B000GB7T3Y No DJ, as issued. In slipcase. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Fading to slipcase and wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 robert stevenson Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751..
C. Scribner's Sons 1/1/1910 B001AV4DQU Hardcover Good 
B001AV4DQU Good condition overall. No d/j. Light shelf wear and fading on cover. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Louis Stevenson Kidnapped; Illustrated Junior Library
Grosset & Dunlap 9/1/1948 0448060159 / 9780448060156 Illustrated Junior L Hardcover Good 
0448060159 Good condition overall. Cover lightly worn. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Faded stain on bottom right corner of first few pages. Tight Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 robert stevenson The Master of Ballantrae
The Book League of America 1/1/1931 B000NPH8T8 Hardcover Good 
B000NPH8T8 No DJ. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Spine faded. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Louis Stevenson The Master of Ballantrae Reader's Digest Edition
Reader's Digest B000MM26H6 Hardcover Fine 
B000MM26H6 IN STOCK!!! Hardback without jacket. Clean pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Possibly a hint of shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Corner clip to flyleaf. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Louis Stevenson THE NOVELS AND TALES OF ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON NEW ARABIAN NIGHTS
Charles Scribner's Sons 1/1/1907 B000INMCL4 Hardcover Very Good 
B000INMCL4 1907 Small, Maynard & Co. No DJ. Cranberry boards with gilt lettering. 400 pp. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Bookplate glued to paste down or fly. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 20.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Louis Stevenson The Two Major Novels: The Master of Ballantrae, and, Weir of Hermiston
Bantam 1/1/1960 B000KZ5NPC First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000KZ5NPC Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Note on fly, rest of pages clean, lightly tanned. Spine creased, binding completely intact. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Louis Stevenson Treasure Island
Rand McNally & Company 1/1/1954 B001807RDY windmere readers sch Hardcover Good 
B001807RDY Good condition overall. Light shelf wear, a few small scuffs. Clean, lightly tanned pages. A couple of small stains on fore edge, sticker residue on corner of inside cover. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Louis Stevenson Treasure Island
New York Graphic Society 1/1/1972 0821204696 / 9780821204696 Hardcover Good 
0821204696 Yellow boards with skull and crossbones illustration on front board, New York Graphic Society printing. Good with good d/j in mylar, one of fold-out pages in fair condition - was torn into three pieces, repaired with tape by former owner. Light edge wear on cover, small stain on lower back edge. Clean pages, tight spine. Some small, faded stains on d/j, flap clipped, spine faded, a couple chips at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Louis Stevenson Treasure Island by Stevenson, Robert Louis by Stevenson, Robert Louis by Stevens
Whitman. 1/1/1955 B000LGPK3A Hardcover Good 
B000LGPK3A No publication date, looks ca. 1950s. Green boards with orange lettering. Good with fair d/j in mylar. Light rubbing and soiling on cover, pages tanned, binding sound. D/J has some chips and tears at edges, rubbing. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Louis; Livingston, M Georgia (adaptor); Kipling, Rudyard Stevenson Treasure Island; Captains Courageous
J J Little & Ives Co Inc 1/1/1948 B000NPSJ0A Hardcover Fair 
B000NPSJ0A Reading copy. Book curved, stains and scuffs on cover, edges worn. Plate on fly, faint stain and ripple at edges of text from water damage, pages a bit stiff. Spine tilted, tight. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert Louis Stevenson Virginibus Puerisque and Other Papers, Memories and Portraits
Standard Book Company 1/1/1930 141792943X / 9781417929436 1st Hardcover Fair 
141792943X Clean Pages. Worn Cover. Some creased pages. Creased cover. Warped book. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Louis Stevenson on Abookstop.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Aldersgatebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Allamericantextbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Anovelideabooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Robert Louis Stevenson on Bookcastleonline.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Brimstonesbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Louis Stevenson on Central-bookexchange.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Collinsbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Donquixotebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Eurolibros.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Robert Louis Stevenson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Manyhills.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Mokadabooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Montrosehouse.com.au
Robert Louis Stevenson on Mottbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Robert Louis Stevenson on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Robert Louis Stevenson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Scottemersonbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Snowdensbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Springystreasures.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Superiortextsales.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Swantradingcompany.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Tenbestbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Vagabondbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Wildsageemporium.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie