Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Michael W. Robbins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael W. Robbins 1991 Top Ten Almanac: The Best of Everything According to the Numbers
Workman Pub Co 4/1/1991 0894808540 / 9780894808548 Paperback Fine 
0894808540 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. Crease to top, back corner. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chandler S.; Bruun, Bertel; zim, Hebert Robbins A Guide to Field Identification: Birds of North America
Golden Press 1/1/1966 B000NW7MH4 Paperback Good 
B000NW7MH4 Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Looks as if front cover was detached at one point and repaired with tape - very solid. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Nice Copy! . 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harold Robbins A Stone For Danny Fisher
Pocket Books 1/1/1953 B000N8UK5O First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000N8UK5O Reading copy. Cover worn. Yellowing pages. Creased spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 16.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harvey B. Robbins BETRAYAL-OP
Jameson Books Inc. 8/1/1988 0898031613 / 9780898031614 Hardcover Fine 
0898031613 Hardcover with dust jacket with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price clip on inside dust jacket. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 robbins brown shoe mystery
schoolastic 1/1/1978 B0011GDJKU Paperback Fair 
B0011GDJKU Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Edward Rutledge Robbins Exercises in algebra
American Book Company 1/1/1932 B00088EZUK Good 
B00088EZUK Good condition overall. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Writing on inside cover or fly. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frank Robbins JOHNNY HAZARD Volume 5. US CLASSICS Series
Ken Pierce 1/1/1986 B000J56ADC First Edition Paperback Fine 
B000J56ADC Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Small grease mark to back cover. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 20.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harold Robbins Lonely Lady
Simon and Schuster 5/24/1976 0671223070 / 9780671223076 First Edition Hardcover Good 
0671223070 First printing. Good with fair d/j in mylar. Edges slightly faded, plate on pastedown, clean pages, smudges on fore edges, tight spine. Remainder on bottom edge. D/J has some creases, chips and tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harold robbins Memories of Another Day
Simon & Schuster 11/9/1979 0671225855 / 9780671225858 1St Edition Hardcover Good 
0671225855 First edition. Good with good d/j in mylar. Edges faded, plate on pastedown, clean text, tight spine, spots on upper fore edge. D/J yellowed, a bit worn at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arlen Specter; Charles Robbins Passion for Truth: From Finding JFK's Single Bullet to Questioning Anita Hill to Impeaching Clinton
William Morrow & Company 10/1/2000 0060198494 / 9780060198497 Hardcover Fine 
0060198494 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harold robbins Spellbinder
Simon & Schuster 9/24/1982 0671416340 / 9780671416348 First Edition 10 9 8 Hardcover Very Good 
0671416340 First printing. Very good with good d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J yellowed, worn at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harold Robbins Where Love Has Gone
Pocket Books 1/1/1962 B000K00VUE Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000K00VUE Good condition overall. Great 1970 printing with purple cover. Designed by Ivan Nagy/Lockart. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael W. Robbins on Abookstop.com
Michael W. Robbins on Agorabooks.net
Michael W. Robbins on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Michael W. Robbins on Areadershaven.com
Michael W. Robbins on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Michael W. Robbins on Bookhousestl.com
Michael W. Robbins on Booksrmagic.com
Michael W. Robbins on Bubbasbookswap.com
Michael W. Robbins on C-books.co.uk
Michael W. Robbins on Central-bookexchange.com
Michael W. Robbins on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Deansbookstore.com
Michael W. Robbins on Dinahsondstreet.com
Michael W. Robbins on Eurolibros.com
Michael W. Robbins on Fatcitybookstore.com
Michael W. Robbins on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Michael W. Robbins on Goodwillbooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Guthriebooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Kjcactus.com
Michael W. Robbins on Lakesidebooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Literarycatbooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Mokadabooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Mylibrarymarket.com
Michael W. Robbins on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Michael W. Robbins on Nomadestore.com
Michael W. Robbins on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Michael W. Robbins on Oldprintbooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Ozzbooks.com.au
Michael W. Robbins on Peerlessbookstore.com
Michael W. Robbins on Phatpocket.com
Michael W. Robbins on Raindogbooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Rainydaypaperback.com
Michael W. Robbins on Readitagain1.com
Michael W. Robbins on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Sackofbooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Michael W. Robbins on Springystreasures.com
Michael W. Robbins on Tenbestbooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Thriftybooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Trentsbookshelf.com
Michael W. Robbins on Vtsbooks.com
Michael W. Robbins on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Michael W. Robbins on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie