Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Watty Piper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Watty Piper Famous Fairy Tales
Platt & Munk Co. 1/1/1923 B000QXO980 1ST Hardcover Fair 
B000QXO980 First edition, includes illustrations by Lois Lenski. Reading copy with no d/j. Book very slightly curved, rubbing and edge wear on cover, corners frayed. Hinges cracked and loose, binding worn. Yellowing pages, some have smudges and small tears in margins. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 20.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Piper Famous Rhymes Mother Goose
Platt & Munk Co., Inc. 1/1/1930 B002BX8IKS Hardcover Fair 
B002BX8IKS Reading copy, no d/j. Book was repaired at one point - looks like binding may have been broken in spots, text may have been separated from cover. Currently intact and readable. Cover has some scratches and rubbing, fading and scuffs at edges, bumped corners. Name on fly, stamp on title. Hinges cracked, pages yellowed, occasional smudges or small tears at edges of pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 H. Beam Piper Space Viking
Ace Books 1/1/1963 B000KDRS1G First Edition first Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000KDRS1G Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Creased spine. Cover slightly worn. Yellowing pages. "GR Witt" written along edge of book. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doris Piper Stories of Old New Hampshire, 1623-1850
Equity Pub Co 6/1/1963 9997480252 Hardcover Fair 
9997480252 No DJ. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. Tear in pg. 64, closed with tape. First page slightly torn from spine at head. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 H. Beam Piper The Cosmic Computer (Junkyard Planet)
Ace 1/1/1963 0441117562 / 9780441117567 Paperback Fine 
0441117562 "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages tanning slightly with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Watty Piper The Little Engine That Could (Original Classic Edition)
Grosset & Dunlap 3/1/1978 0448405202 / 9780448405209 Hardcover Good 
0448405202 IN STOCK! Hardback no jacket issued. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Some light shelf wear and a small tear at top of spine. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Piper The Passion of Jesus Christ: Fifty Reasons Why He Came to Die
Crossway Books 1/9/2004 1581346085 / 9781581346084 1ST Paperback Very Good 
1581346085 Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mackinlay; Olsen, D. B.; Piper, Evelyn; H. C. Branson Kantor Wicked Water; the Cat Wears a Mask; the Innocent; the Leaden Bubble
The Unicorn Press 1/1/1949 B000NNUGZ8 1st THUS Hardcover Good 
B000NNUGZ8 Clean pages. Fair DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 17.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Watty Piper on Abookstop.com
Watty Piper on Agorabooks.net
Watty Piper on Christianbookbag.com
Watty Piper on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Watty Piper on Massbaymedia.com
Watty Piper on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Watty Piper on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Watty Piper on Readitagain1.com
Watty Piper on Vagabondbooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie