Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

P. Allen Parsons Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 P. Allen Parsons Complete Book of Fresh Water Fishing
Outdoor Life B000GGB29Q Hardcover Good 
B000GGB29Q IN STOCK!!! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover - Jacket has light to moderate edge wear from shelving. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Some light cover edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO and FPO. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 P. Allen Parsons Complete Book of Fresh Water Fishing
Outdoor Life B000MMZANS Hardcover Very Good 
B000MMZANS Hardback book has clean pages and tight green cloth binding. No dust jacket. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. A hint of edge wear from storage. Some wear on outside cover. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke -free warehouse! We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 June Jamrich Parsons; Dan Oja; Dan Oja June Parsons Computer Concepts - Illustrated Introductory, Third Edition
Course Technology Ptr (Sd) 3/10/2000 0619017325 / 9780619017323 Paperback Fine 
0619017325 IN STOCK! Paperback with CD-ROM included. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Some light shelf wear. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 June Jamrich Parsons; Dan Oja; Dan Oja June Parsons Computer Concepts - Illustrated Introductory, Third Edition
Course Technology Ptr (Sd) 3/10/2000 0619017325 / 9780619017323 Paperback Very Good 
0619017325 IN STOCK! Paperback with CD-ROM included. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Some light shelf wear. Small tear in spine, does not affect binding. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 geo. a. parsons cut bait, johnny
NY Henry Holt 1/1/1958 B0020I5GLS 1St Edition Hardcover Good 
B0020I5GLS Stated first edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, d/j in mylar taped to cover. Light edge wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/j rubbed. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parsons Letter Does Not Blush Hc
Random House UK 1/15/1985 0907675212 / 9780907675211 Hardcover New 
0907675212 "NEW! IN STOCK - Hardback with Pristine Jacket. Clean white pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 31.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 P. Allen Parsons Outdoor Life Complete Book of Fresh Water Fishing
Harper & Row 1/1/1964 B000RDP1H2 Hardcover Fair 
B000RDP1H2 no dj. discoloration on spine. clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Les Parsons Response Journals
Heinemann (Txt) 9/1/1999 0435085174 / 9780435085179 Paperback Very Good 
0435085174 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Louisa May; Parsons, Emily Elizabeth (Susan Reverby, Editor) Alcott The Beacon Hill Bookshelf - Jo's Boys and How They Turned Out
Little, Brown & Co. (The Beacon Hill Bookshelf), Boston 1/1/1933 B002JHLEAW Hardcover Good 
B002JHLEAW Good with fair d/j in mylar. Mild soiling and edge wear on cover, plate on fly, yellowing pages, a couple have tanned boxes from old sheets of paper. Spots on fore edges, tight spine. D/J missing a piece on upper spine, rubbed, clipped, yellowed, tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 47.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Iain Parsons The Encyclopedia of Sea Warfare from the First Ironclads to the Present Day
Crowell 0690007698 / 9780690007695 Hardcover New 
0690007698 "Hardback with jacket - Book club edition. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbie Parsons MacDuffie The little pilgrim: An autobiography
Privately printed B00087M0X0 Very Good 
B00087M0X0 Signed/inscribed by author's husband John MacDuffie, dated 1938, articles tucked inside cover. Very good with no d/j. Light edge wear, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


P. Allen Parsons on Aldensbooks.com
P. Allen Parsons on Bookcrazy.us
P. Allen Parsons on Booksets.com
P. Allen Parsons on C-books.co.uk
P. Allen Parsons on Central-bookexchange.com
P. Allen Parsons on Crawfordsnautical.com
P. Allen Parsons on Goddingsltd.co.uk
P. Allen Parsons on Goodwillbooks.com
P. Allen Parsons on Guthriebooks.com
P. Allen Parsons on Just-us-books.com
P. Allen Parsons on Manorfarmbooks.com
P. Allen Parsons on Mylibrarymarket.com
P. Allen Parsons on Nomadestore.com
P. Allen Parsons on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
P. Allen Parsons on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
P. Allen Parsons on Talleysbooks.com
P. Allen Parsons on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie