Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Margaret Miles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margaret Miles A Wicked Way to Burn
Crimeline 2/2/1998 0553578626 / 9780553578621 Mass Market Paperback New 
0553578626 "BRAND NEW! Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miska Miles Apricot ABC (Atlantic Monthly Press Book)
Little, Brown and Company 1/1/1969 B000T7TI7A 1St Edition Hardcover Good 
B000T7TI7A light wear on cover. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miska Miles Apricot ABC (Atlantic Monthly Press Book)
Little, Brown and Company 1/1/1969 B000T7TI7A 1St Edition Hardcover Good 
B000T7TI7A Clean pages. Tight Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Miles Edge David; Paddock Arms and Armor of the Medieval Knight
Random House 0517644681 / 9780517644683 Hardcover New 
0517644681 "Hardback with jacket - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 110.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miles Beatles in Their Own Words
Putnam Pub Group 2/1/1979 0825639255 / 9780825639258 Paperback Fine 
0825639255 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out, save price sticker to back cover. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 c austin miles (editor) christian hymns and songs: a selection of the choicest of christian hymns the finest of christian songs
Hall-Mack Co. 1/1/1931 B000UTHTH8 Hardcover Very Good 
B000UTHTH8 Hall-Mack Co., Philadelphia, 1931. Brown Cloth Boards with dark brown title. 202 pages and index. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Little Wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 16.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doris Miles Disney Dark Lady. A Crime Club Selection
Popular Library 1/1/1964 B000QH5UBG Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000QH5UBG Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Pages tanned. Creased spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miska. Miles Eddie's Bear.
Little Brown & Company 1/1/1970 0316569674 / 9780316569675 First Edition Hardcover Fair 
0316569674 Stated first edition. Ex-library reading copy with typical markings, d/j in mylar taped to cover. Light soiling on cover, smudges, mild creases and a few tears in text (one about 1/2 way across page. Spine cocked, binding intact. D/J worn. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miles, And John Hadfield (Editors) Hadfield Gardens of Delight
Little, Brown 1/1/1964 B0000CMB9D First American Editi Hardcover Good 
B0000CMB9D Clean pages. Light shelf wear. No d.j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sam Miles Guilt free gourmet: Food that tastes "too good" to be "good for you" (Hardcover 1994)
Wellness Publishing 1/1/1994 0964184303 / 9780964184305 First Printing Hardcover Very Good 
0964184303 Stated first printing. Very good with fair d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J heavily creased, some chips at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brian; Disney, Doris Miles; Hebden, Mark Garfield Hopscotch - Cry for Help - A Pride of Dolphins
Walter J. Black, Inc., Roslyn NY B000VG4KGI Hardcover Very Good 
B000VG4KGI IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Cover shows some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patricia Miles Martin Kumi and the pearl
Putnam 1/1/1968 B0006BUAK8 Good 
B0006BUAK8 First edition. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light edge wear and bumped corners, erased name on fly, clean pages, tight spine. D/J rubbed, a few chips and tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 33.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Miles Parker L.A
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1/1/1984 0156475901 / 9780156475907 1st Paperback Good 
0156475901 Stated first edition, first printing. Light cover wear, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mary Miles Nantucket Gam
Faraway Pub Group 7/1/1993 0963688529 / 9780963688521 1st Paperback Good 
0963688529 Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barry Miles Pink Floyd: A Visual Documentary by Miles
Putnam Pub Group (T) 9/1/1982 0399410015 / 9780399410017 Paperback Good 
0399410015 Clean pages. Good condition overall. Creased cover. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Miles Dawson The Ethics of Confucius
Putnam's Sons 1/1/1915 B000J56GFY Hardcover Good 
B000J56GFY Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Good condition overall. Edge wear. Stamp on inside fly. Clean pages. Spine faded. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 17.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Margaret Miles Too Soon for Flowers
Bantam 7/6/1999 0553578634 / 9780553578638 Mass Market Paperback New 
0553578634 "BRAND NEW! Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Patricia Miles Martin Trina's Boxcar
Abingdon Press 1/1/1967 B00179CE66 Unknown Hardcover Good 
B00179CE66 First edition. Good with good d/j in mylar. Lightly bumped corners, a couple of small marks on cover. Name partially erased on fly. Clean pages, tight spine. D/J mild rubbing, crease on bottom edge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Patricia Miles Martin Trina's boxcar
Abingdon Press 1/1/1967 B0006BPMEC Library Binding Good 
B0006BPMEC Good ex-library copy with d/j in mylar and typical markings. D/J taped to cover, some edge wear. A few smudges in text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Miles on Aedenstclair.com
Margaret Miles on Aucott.com
Margaret Miles on Author-author.net
Margaret Miles on Brimstonesbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Bubbasbookswap.com
Margaret Miles on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Margaret Miles on Central-bookexchange.com
Margaret Miles on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Cupboardmaker.com
Margaret Miles on Dauntlessbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Deansbookstore.com
Margaret Miles on Fatcitybookstore.com
Margaret Miles on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Margaret Miles on Goodwillbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Jrbooks.biz
Margaret Miles on Kjcactus.com
Margaret Miles on Marvinminkler.com
Margaret Miles on Mounthopebooks.com
Margaret Miles on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Margaret Miles on Nomadestore.com
Margaret Miles on Odonoghuebooks.com
Margaret Miles on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Margaret Miles on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Margaret Miles on Ozzbooks.com.au
Margaret Miles on Phatpocket.com
Margaret Miles on Richardsonsbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Rileybooks.co.uk
Margaret Miles on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Margaret Miles on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Margaret Miles on Springystreasures.com
Margaret Miles on Store.bookswithapast.com
Margaret Miles on Thebookscene.com
Margaret Miles on Trillionbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Vagabondbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Vtsbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie