|
|
|
|
1 |
Time-Life Books Air Combat (New Face of War) Time Life Education 5/1/1991 0809486040 / 9780809486045 Hardcover Very Good 0809486040 IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
William C. Davis; Time-Life Books First Blood (Civil War) Time Life Education 6/1/1983 0809447045 / 9780809447046 Hardcover Fine 0809447045 Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Editors of Time-Life Books Home Repair and Improvement Masonry Time Life Education; First Printing Edition B00166B87G Hardcover New B00166B87G Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Trade Life How to Be the Man of Your Wife's Dreams...and Not Her Worst Nightmare Honor Books 12/1/1995 0881441902 / 9780881441901 Hardcover Fine 0881441902 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Time-Life Books Kitchen and Bathroom Plumbing (Fix-It-Yourself) Time Life Education 12/1/1987 0809462087 / 9780809462087 Hardcover Fine 0809462087 IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
life Life Guide to Paris Time, inc. 1/1/1962 B000F8ISJ2 Jacket Torn Hardcover Good B000F8ISJ2 Good condition overall. No d/j. Light soiling on cover. Pages tanned, occasional smudge or foxing. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Editors of Life and Rand Mcnally Life Pictorial Atlas of the World Time Inc.Book Division 1/1/1961 B000CC1TEW First Edition Hardcover Good B000CC1TEW Enormous atlas. Good condition overall. No d/j. Some rubbing, light soiling, corner and edge wear to cover. Plate on pastedown, name on fly corner. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
By the Editors of Time Life Books New Living Spaces - Home Repair And Improvement Time-life Books B0018UAK2E Hardcover Fine B0018UAK2E Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Time Life Perennials TIME LIFE BOOKS @ 1/1/1977 B001MVD0TO Sixth Printing, Revi Hardcover Good B001MVD0TO Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Private Life Private Life Warner Bros / Wea 5/2/1990 075992615044 Audio Cassette Fine 075992615044 075992615044 Original cassette with J-card and case. Preowned music store stock with price sticker on the case. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
16.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|