Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

David Fisher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David Fisher Across the Top of the World: To the North Pole by Sled, Balloon, Airplane and Nuclear Icebreaker
Random House 11/3/1992 067941116X / 9780679411161 Hardcover Fine 
067941116X IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, clean pages: No marks, name inside cover, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alan Fisher AMC Guide to Country Walks Near Boston
Appalachian Mountain Club 1/1/1976 B000J4YB2A First Edition Paperback Good 
B000J4YB2A EXCELLENT condition. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Small stickers on back cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allan C Fisher America"s Inland Watrway (America"s Inland Waterway Exploring the Atlantic Seaboard)
National Geographic Society 1/1/1973 B00146BS7S Hardcover Good 
B00146BS7S Clean pages. Ex-library copy. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dorothy Canfield Fisher American portraits;
H. Holt and Company B0007DZ4PQ Hardcover Very Good 
B0007DZ4PQ Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. First flyleaf top corner is cut off. Bumped corner. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Laura Fisher Charlie Dick,
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1/1/1972 0030814995 / 9780030814990 1st Hardcover Very Good 
0030814995 Library edition but NOT ex-library. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Good solid copy. Minimal wear to cover. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Katherine A. Fisher GOOD MEALS AND HOW TO PREPARE THEM
Good Housekeeping Institute 1/1/1928 B000I8DSHQ Hardcover Good 
B000I8DSHQ cover and spine have wear. pages tanning. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Moore Fisher How to know and predict the weather: (Original title: How about the weather?) (A Mentor book)
New American Library 1/1/1953 B0007FA620 Paperback Fair 
B0007FA620 Stated first printing. Edges curled, mild cover wear. Hinges cracked, pages tanned. Binding intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Fisher Kansas Impressions Photographs and Words
The University Press of Kansas B000VGG5Z2 Hardcover Good 
B000VGG5Z2 IN STOCK! Copyright 1972. Hardback with dust jacket. Clean white pages: No marks and no stickers inside or out! Name written on inside front cover. Jacket shows shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fisher No Accounting For Tastes
Bowman Publishing Corp. 1/1/1973 0837208793 / 9780837208794 Hardcover Very Good 
0837208793 Second Bowmar printing, 1973. No d/j. Very good condition overall. Light edge wear. Small stamp on fly. Clean pages. Tight Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vardis Fisher Tale of Valor
Pocket Books, Inc. 1/1/1960 B00125WTME 1 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B00125WTME Clean pages. Reading copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 George Fisher The Best of Fisher: 28 Years of Editorial Cartoons from Faubus to Clinton
Univ of Arkansas Pr 1/1/1993 1557282692 / 9781557282699 Paperback New 
1557282692 "Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 26.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James J. Fisher The Best of Jim Fisher
Mostly Books Pub 11/1/1992 1882355016 / 9781882355013 Paperback New 
1882355016 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 15.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anthony and Fisher, David Read The Fall of Berlin
W. W. Norton B000OGXGTW Paperback New 
B000OGXGTW "NEW! IN STOCK - Paperback with clean white pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally." Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 22.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Henry Steele. Illustrated By Leonard Everett Fisher Commager The First Book of American History. First Book Series
Franklin Watts, Inc. 1/1/1957 B000QXT962 Hardcover Good 
B000QXT962 Good with good d/j in mylar. Very light soiling on cover, mild edge wear. Clean pages, tight spine. D/J flap corners have small clips - price intact. D/J foxed, some soiling and edge wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Helen Fisher The First Sex: The Natural Talents of Women and How They Are Changing the World
Random House 5/11/1999 0679449094 / 9780679449096 Hardcover Fine 
0679449094 IN STOCK!!! Hardback with dust jacket and mylar cover - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing inside or out! Small sticker inside front cover. From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Leonard Everett Fisher The Oregon Trail
Holiday House 10/1/1990 0823408337 / 9780823408337 Hardcover Very Good 
0823408337 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Paul R. Fisher The Princess and the Thorn
Ace Books 10/1/1984 0441679188 / 9780441679188 Paperback New 
0441679188 "BRAND NEW! Paperback - Top right corner is slightly bent. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 257.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Blanche Fisher Wright The Real Mother Goose
Cartwheel 10/1/1994 0590225170 / 9780590225175 Hardcover Good 
0590225170 Stated first printing. Good with no d/j. Mild rubbing, a few markings and edge wear on cover. A few light smudge and mild creases on flys, text clean, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Richard Fisher The Very First Time : A Novel of Crazy Mixed-Up Kids
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1/1/1959 B000NW8ACK 1st Edition / 1st Pr Hardcover Good 
B000NW8ACK First Edition. Good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. DJ worn. First Edition. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Vardis Fisher The wild ones.
Pyramid 1/1/1952 B000SIDC6I Paperback Fair 
B000SIDC6I Worn cover, soiling, light curl in bottom corner of book. Pages tanned, some light staining on edges of a few pages. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Fisher on Abookstop.com
David Fisher on Allamericantextbooks.com
David Fisher on Alliedbookcompany.com
David Fisher on Alphabookworks.com
David Fisher on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
David Fisher on Booksliquidation.com
David Fisher on Booksontheblvd.com
David Fisher on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
David Fisher on Comoshops.com
David Fisher on Crawfordsnautical.com
David Fisher on Dauntlessbooks.com
David Fisher on Dbworldwidebooks.com
David Fisher on Durnickbooks.co.uk
David Fisher on Eveleighbooks.com
David Fisher on Goddingsltd.co.uk
David Fisher on Goodwillbooks.com
David Fisher on Just-us-books.com
David Fisher on Mccauleybooks.com
David Fisher on Musicbythescore.co.uk
David Fisher on Nationwidetext.com
David Fisher on Nomadestore.com
David Fisher on Odonoghuebooks.com
David Fisher on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
David Fisher on Oncereadbooks.com
David Fisher on Onceuponatimebooks.com
David Fisher on Phatpocket.com
David Fisher on Pinaclebooks.com
David Fisher on Psychobabel.eu
David Fisher on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
David Fisher on Richardsonsbooks.com
David Fisher on Rockymountaintextbook.com
David Fisher on Sackofbooks.com
David Fisher on Superiortextsales.com
David Fisher on Sweetbeagle.com
David Fisher on Teslbooks.com
David Fisher on Thebearbookcompany.com
David Fisher on Thomasrarebooks.com
David Fisher on Trillionbooks.com
David Fisher on Vintage-books.com
David Fisher on Worldofrarebooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie