|
|
|
|
1 |
David Fisher Across the Top of the World: To the North Pole by Sled, Balloon, Airplane and Nuclear Icebreaker Random House 11/3/1992 067941116X / 9780679411161 Hardcover Fine 067941116X IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, clean pages: No marks, name inside cover, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dorothy Canfield Fisher American portraits; H. Holt and Company B0007DZ4PQ Hardcover Very Good B0007DZ4PQ Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. First flyleaf top corner is cut off. Bumped corner. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
9.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Laura Fisher Charlie Dick, Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1/1/1972 0030814995 / 9780030814990 1st Hardcover Very Good 0030814995 Library edition but NOT ex-library. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Good solid copy. Minimal wear to cover. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James Fisher Kansas Impressions Photographs and Words The University Press of Kansas B000VGG5Z2 Hardcover Good B000VGG5Z2 IN STOCK! Copyright 1972. Hardback with dust jacket. Clean white pages: No marks and no stickers inside or out! Name written on inside front cover. Jacket shows shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Fisher No Accounting For Tastes Bowman Publishing Corp. 1/1/1973 0837208793 / 9780837208794 Hardcover Very Good 0837208793 Second Bowmar printing, 1973. No d/j. Very good condition overall. Light edge wear. Small stamp on fly. Clean pages. Tight Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Vardis Fisher Tale of Valor Pocket Books, Inc. 1/1/1960 B00125WTME 1 Mass Market Paperback Fair B00125WTME Clean pages. Reading copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
James J. Fisher The Best of Jim Fisher Mostly Books Pub 11/1/1992 1882355016 / 9781882355013 Paperback New 1882355016 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
15.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anthony and Fisher, David Read The Fall of Berlin W. W. Norton B000OGXGTW Paperback New B000OGXGTW "NEW! IN STOCK - Paperback with clean white pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally." Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
22.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Leonard Everett Fisher The Oregon Trail Holiday House 10/1/1990 0823408337 / 9780823408337 Hardcover Very Good 0823408337 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Paul R. Fisher The Princess and the Thorn Ace Books 10/1/1984 0441679188 / 9780441679188 Paperback New 0441679188 "BRAND NEW! Paperback - Top right corner is slightly bent. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
257.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Blanche Fisher Wright The Real Mother Goose Cartwheel 10/1/1994 0590225170 / 9780590225175 Hardcover Good 0590225170 Stated first printing. Good with no d/j. Mild rubbing, a few markings and edge wear on cover. A few light smudge and mild creases on flys, text clean, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Vardis Fisher The wild ones. Pyramid 1/1/1952 B000SIDC6I Paperback Fair B000SIDC6I Worn cover, soiling, light curl in bottom corner of book. Pages tanned, some light staining on edges of a few pages. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|