Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eugene Field Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eugene Field A little book of western verse
C. Scribner's sons 1/1/1893 B000VPJZH8 Hardcover Good 
B000VPJZH8 Good condition overall. No d/j. Rubbing on cover, discoloration and wear at edges. Inscription on fly. Yellowing pages, occasional markings or staining in text. News clipping pasted on back pastedown. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Field All This And Heaven Too
The Macmillan Company 1/1/1964 B000J6YSFS Hardcover Very Good 
B000J6YSFS Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Book club edition. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Spine faded. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 19.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rachel Field All This, and Heaven Too
Ace 10/1/1981 044102226X / 9780441022267 Paperback Good 
044102226X Good condition overall. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carter Field BERNARD BARUCH Park Bench Statesman
Whittlesey House c. 1944, NY B001159NAQ Hardcover Very Good 
B001159NAQ IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Some light shelf wear. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Field Canyon of Death
Pocket Books Inc 1/1/1953 B000NQ0WB8 Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000NQ0WB8 Clean pages. Worn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Oliver P. Field Civil Service Law (Minnesota Archive Editions)
Univ Of Minnesota Press 1/1/1939 0816659346 / 9780816659340 Minnesota Archive Ed Paperback Very Good 
0816659346 No DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Front board has small fade/stain. Dark Blue Boards with gilt title on spine. 286 pages. University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1939. Some foxing on flys but not on pages. Pages slightly browning at edges. Name of former owner written on fly with 1939 inscription. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 42.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Field Horne Eleanor Iselin Wade: Artist and horsewoman
National Museum of Racing 1/1/1997 0962258393 / 9780962258398 Good 
0962258393 Very good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tight binding. Nice Copy! . 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 16.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eugene Field gems from Eugene Field
Cupples & Leon B000P1B0H6 Hardcover Good 
B000P1B0H6 Loose binding. Worn cover. Boards faded or stained. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peter Field Gringo Guns
Pocket Books 1/1/1946 B000Q7N6J4 3rd THUS Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000Q7N6J4 Taped spine. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 mrs. e. m. field mixed pickles
Henry Altemus 1/1/1900 B000J2LRV0 Hardcover Good 
B000J2LRV0 Unspecified publishing date, looks to be turn of 20th century. Good with no d/j. Blue-green pictorial boards. Light smudges and a bit of edge wear on cover. Penciled inscription on fly. Clean pages. A few spots on fore edges. Tight Spine. Nice shape for its age!. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Louise A Field Peter Rabbit and his pa
Saalfield 1/1/1916 B00086MJFU First Edition Hardcover Fair 
B00086MJFU Publication date unknown, though appears to be part of set published by Saalfield in the 1910s/20s. Original cover missing, printed on heavy linen paper. Smudges and corner creases, binding intact. 1" tear at spine head. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Louise Field Peter Rabbit Goes to School Replica of Antique Original 1917 ED
Merrimack Publishing Corp 1/1/1972 B000K6YIUC Paperback Good 
B000K6YIUC Replica of 1917 edition. Back cover creased, small tear at head of spine, inscription on fly, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rachel Field Polly Patchwork
Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY 1/1/1928 B000X920RO Ca 1930s Printing Hardcover Fair 
B000X920RO Stated first edition. Solid reading copy with no d/j. Staining, rubbing and edge wear on cover. Name on fly. Smudges in text. Binding cracked in spots, still intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 14.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rachel Field; Illustrator-Elizabeth Orton Jones Prayer for a Child [Hardcover] by Rachel Field; Elizabeth Orton Jones
Macmillan B000YPVRLW Hardcover Good 
B000YPVRLW Hardback book has tight binding. Has previous owner's name signed on first page. Pages show age but no foxing. Some edge wear from storage. Visible wear on outside cover. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke -free warehouse! We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Peter Field Strike for Tomahawk: A Powder Valley Western
Pocket Books Inc 1/1/1968 B000NQ0WBS Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000NQ0WBS Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rachel Field Taxis and Toadstools
Doubleday & Company 1/1/1926 B000C03348 First Edition Hardcover Fair 
B000C03348 No DJ. Doubleday, 1926. Stated first edition. Stain to many pages with some warping. Boards faded or stained. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rachel Field Taxis and Toadstools
Doubleday & Company 1/1/1926 B000C03348 First Edition Hardcover Fair 
B000C03348 Reading copy with no d/j. Rubbing an discoloration on cover, edge wear. Name on fly and title page, some smudges, doodles and notes in text. Small holes on bottom of some pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eugene Field The Gingham Dog and the Calico Cat
James & Jonathan, Inc. 1/1/1968 B000B9J6TG Paperback Fair 
B000B9J6TG Worn reading copy only. Cover was detached from text at one point, taped at spine and hinges by former owner. Heavy creases and edge ewar on cover, some chips at corners. Pages have some creases and scuffs, a few small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 15.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eugene Field The Tribune Primer
Henry A. Dickerman & Sons B000OISIPM Hardcover Fair 
B000OISIPM Unstated publication date, looks to be late 1800s/early 1900s. Reading copy with no d/j. Heavy edge wear, rubbing nad scuffing on boards, some discoloration. Spine cover a bit loose, 1" tear at top of back hinge, binding cracked in spots. A few smudges in text, pages yellowing. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 32.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eugene Field TRIBUNE PRIMER
Boston, MA Henry A. Dickerman & Son 1/1/1900 B000OI2E8Y Paperback Good 
B000OI2E8Y Clean pages. Good condition overall. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eugene Field on Aedenstclair.com
Eugene Field on Agorabooks.net
Eugene Field on Booksliquidation.com
Eugene Field on Bookyahoo.net
Eugene Field on Bubbasbookswap.com
Eugene Field on Central-bookexchange.com
Eugene Field on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Eugene Field on Deansbookstore.com
Eugene Field on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eugene Field on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Eugene Field on Goodwillbooks.com
Eugene Field on Guthriebooks.com
Eugene Field on Hammondsbooks.net
Eugene Field on Jrbooks.biz
Eugene Field on Kjcactus.com
Eugene Field on Midtownscholar.com
Eugene Field on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eugene Field on Richardsonsbooks.com
Eugene Field on Sackofbooks.com
Eugene Field on Springystreasures.com
Eugene Field on Svirdenbooks.com
Eugene Field on Worldofrarebooks.com
Eugene Field on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie