Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Frederick E Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frederick E Smith 633 Squadron
Bantam 0553123033 / 9780553123036 Paperback New 
0553123033 "BRAND NEW! Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Frederick E. Smith 633 Squadron: Operation Crucible
Bantam Books 6/1/1979 0553127837 / 9780553127836 Paperback New 
0553127837 "BRAND NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 130.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frederick E. Smith 633 Squardron: Operation Rhine Maiden
Bantam Books 6/1/1979 0553127780 / 9780553127782 Paperback Fine 
0553127780 "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 41.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patrick Lucien (editor) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Sheila Finch; Forest Arthur Ormes; Sharan Newman; Jack Clemons; Tais Teng; E. W. Smith; Dean R. Lambe; Sandra J. Lindow; Esther M. Friesner; Darrell Schweitzer; Ruth Berman; John M. Ford) Price AMAZING STORIES - Volume 64, number 4 - November Nov 1989: Fugue; The Old Man and C; Importance of Buffalo; Woody and Me; Tool Dresser's Law; Green-ache; Under the Dog Star; Sin of Yin Clang of Yang
TSR - Birthright 1/1/1989 B000IBEBI8 First Edition Paperback Good 
B000IBEBI8 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard B. And Smith, David E. Seymour Drugfree
Facts On File 0816021430 / 9780816021437 Paperback Very Good 
0816021430 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Edward E. ("Doc") Smith First Lensman (Pyramid SF, N2925)
Pyramid Books 12/1/1964 0515029254 / 9780515029253 8th Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0515029254 8th printing, 1973, same ISBN. Worn cover, some soiling, small tears at spine corners. Pages lightly tanned, bumped corners, binding sound. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 E.E. Smith Masters of Space
Futura Publications 0860079015 / 9780860079019 Paperback Very Good 
0860079015 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bailey E. Smith Real Evangelism
Thomas Nelson 0849937787 / 9780849937781 Fine 
0849937787 SIGNED Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. Signed by author Bailey Smith. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bailey E. Smith Taking Back the Gospel
Harvest House Pub 0736900659 / 9780736900652 Fine 
0736900659 SIGNED Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. Signed by author Bailey Smith. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 E. Brooks Smith The coming of the Pilgrims,: Told from Governor Bradford's firsthand account,
Little, Brown 1/1/1964 B0006BLSCW 1st Good 
B0006BLSCW Stated first edition. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, paper over front hinge cracked, clean pages, tight spine. D/j clipped, rubbed, small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 22.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roy Thomas; Barry Smith; Robert E. Howard The Complete Marvel Conan the Barbarian, Volume 1
Ace 2/1/1979 0441116922 / 9780441116928 Paperback New 
0441116922 "Paperback - In stock - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 15.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roy Thomas; Barry Smith; Robert E. Howard The Complete Marvel Conan the Barbarian, Volume 2
Ace 2/1/1979 0441116930 / 9780441116935 Paperback New 
0441116930 "Paperback - In stock - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 E.Talbot Donaldson, H. Smith, R.M. Adams, S.H. Monk, G.H. Ford and D. Daiches M.H Abrams The Norton Anthology of English Literature Major Authors Edition Revised
W.W. Norton & Co., INC. 1/1/1968 0393097951 / 9780393097955 Paperback Fair 
0393097951 Worn, suitable reading or student copy. Cover is creased and starting to separate at back edge. Name on fly. Some soiling on end pages. Text appears unmarked, some pages creased or dog-eared. Not the most attractive copy, but quite usable. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 E. Boyd Smith; Ethel L. Heins The Railroad Book: Story and Pictures (Houghton Mifflin Leveled Library:)
Houghton Mifflin School 9/26/1983 0395348323 / 9780395348321 Hardcover Good 
0395348323 First printing of 1983 edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, d/j in mylar taped to cover. Light shelf wear, smudges on t.p. verso, clean text, tight spine. D/J has a couple small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 E. Boyd Smith The seashore book;: Bob and Betty's summer with Captain Hawes;
Houghton Mifflin Company 1/1/1912 B000867DEW Fair 
B000867DEW First edition, September 1912. Ex-library reading copy with typical markings, no d/j. Cover heavily rubbed and scratched, edges darkened, scuffed and frayed. Corners bumped. Pages yellowing, smudges and creases in text, a few pages have taped tears. Tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 47.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frederick E Smith on 50000books.com
Frederick E Smith on 95bellstreet.com
Frederick E Smith on Abookstop.com
Frederick E Smith on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Frederick E Smith on Author-author.net
Frederick E Smith on Boardsandwraps.com
Frederick E Smith on Bookcastleonline.com
Frederick E Smith on Bookhousestl.com
Frederick E Smith on Booksnmorepa.com
Frederick E Smith on C-books.co.uk
Frederick E Smith on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Frederick E Smith on Coasbooks.com
Frederick E Smith on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frederick E Smith on Cozybookcellar.com
Frederick E Smith on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Frederick E Smith on Deansbookstore.com
Frederick E Smith on Fatcitybookstore.com
Frederick E Smith on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Frederick E Smith on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Frederick E Smith on Lacroixbookseller.com
Frederick E Smith on Literatecat.com
Frederick E Smith on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Frederick E Smith on Myperfectbook.com
Frederick E Smith on Niagarafinebooks.com
Frederick E Smith on Nomadestore.com
Frederick E Smith on Odonoghuebooks.com
Frederick E Smith on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Frederick E Smith on Pgbbooks.com
Frederick E Smith on Rainydaypaperback.com
Frederick E Smith on Turtlecreekbooks.ca

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie