|
|
Mary Mapes Dodge ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mary Dodge Hans Brinker Or the Silver Skates Charles Scribner's Sons 1/1/1906 B000JWHOSK Hardcover Good B000JWHOSK No DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Bumped corners. Worn cover. Spine faded. Brown cloth boards with black title and illustration on cover. Scriber's, New York, 1906. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker or The Silver Skates, A Story of Life in Holland World Syndicate Publishing 1/1/1946 B000R9B954 Edition and Printing Hardcover Good B000R9B954 Second printing. 4 color plates. Good with good d/j in mylar. Bumped corners, edge wear. Clean pages, tight, slightly tilted spine. D/J has a few pieces missing from edges, some scratches, small stains and mild creases. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker or the Silver Skates: A Story of Life in Holland Burt 1/1/1935 B001RPY8M8 Hardcover Fair B001RPY8M8 No publication date stated, looks ca. early to mid 1900s. Collated, blue boards with orange, white and black illustrations. Moderate rubbing and edge wear, bumped corners. Name on end pages, yellowing text, a few illustrated plates loose. Binding cracked and loose in spots. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker: Or, the Silver Skates John C. Winston 1/1/1925 B0006AJI2K First Hardcover Fair B0006AJI2K Blue boards with pictorial plate on front. Solid reading copy with no d/j. Rubbing and spotting on cover, edges and corners worn, spine cover loose, frayed at head and tail. Front hinge cracked and loose. Yellowing pages, a few have smudges in margins. Binding intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker;: Or, The silver skates Scribner 1/1/1915 B0006AHB42 1915 Edition. Hardcover Fair B0006AHB42 First printing of this edition (Scribner's seal on t.p. verso). Reading copy with no d/j. Illustrated by G.W. Edwards. Rubbing and soiling on boards, spine darkened, head and tail frayed, edges and corner worn. Front hinge cracked and loose. Frontispiece detached from binding, small stain on fly and back of frontispiece. Yellowing text, a few pages have small, spotted stains. Binding intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mary Mapes Dodge The Land of Pluck Century 1/1/1894 B000Q3RQ3A First edition. Hardcover Fair B000Q3RQ3A First edition. Solid copy with no d/j. Edges and spine darkened, light foxing and edges wear. Moderate foxing on end pages and fore edges, scattered foxing in text. Tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
13.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|