Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Mary Mapes Dodge Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker or the Silver Skates
Dolphin Books 1/1/1111 B0030J17AA Paperback Good 
B0030J17AA Clean pages. Some smudging and wear to cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 47.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Dodge Hans Brinker Or the Silver Skates
Charles Scribner's Sons 1/1/1906 B000JWHOSK Hardcover Good 
B000JWHOSK No DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Bumped corners. Worn cover. Spine faded. Brown cloth boards with black title and illustration on cover. Scriber's, New York, 1906. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker or The Silver Skates A Story of Life in Holland
M. A. Donohue and Company 1/1/1920 B000FNGMUE Hardcover Fair 
B000FNGMUE Solid reading copy with no d/j. Soiling and edge wear on cover, a bit of fraying on head and tail of spine. Clean pages, spotting on fore edges, binding cracked in spots. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker or The Silver Skates, A Story of Life in Holland
World Syndicate Publishing 1/1/1946 B000R9B954 Edition and Printing Hardcover Good 
B000R9B954 Second printing. 4 color plates. Good with good d/j in mylar. Bumped corners, edge wear. Clean pages, tight, slightly tilted spine. D/J has a few pieces missing from edges, some scratches, small stains and mild creases. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Mapes Dodge HANS BRINKER OR THE SILVER SKATES. A STORY OF LIFE IN HOLLAND.
M. A. Donohue & Co. 1/1/1111 B001RYJ9IW Hardcover Good 
B001RYJ9IW No publication date stated, looks like an early 1900s book. Brown boards with wrhite and black illustrations and lettering. Mild edge wear, scattered foxing in text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 10.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker or the Silver Skates: A Story of Life in Holland
Burt 1/1/1935 B001RPY8M8 Hardcover Fair 
B001RPY8M8 No publication date stated, looks ca. early to mid 1900s. Collated, blue boards with orange, white and black illustrations. Moderate rubbing and edge wear, bumped corners. Name on end pages, yellowing text, a few illustrated plates loose. Binding cracked and loose in spots. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker, or The Silver Skates (Dover Evergreen Classics)
Dover Publications 2/10/2003 0486428427 / 9780486428420 Paperback New 
0486428427 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker: Or, the Silver Skates
John C. Winston 1/1/1925 B0006AJI2K First Hardcover Fair 
B0006AJI2K Blue boards with pictorial plate on front. Solid reading copy with no d/j. Rubbing and spotting on cover, edges and corners worn, spine cover loose, frayed at head and tail. Front hinge cracked and loose. Yellowing pages, a few have smudges in margins. Binding intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker;: Or, The silver skates
Scribner 1/1/1915 B0006AHB42 1915 Edition. Hardcover Fair 
B0006AHB42 First printing of this edition (Scribner's seal on t.p. verso). Reading copy with no d/j. Illustrated by G.W. Edwards. Rubbing and soiling on boards, spine darkened, head and tail frayed, edges and corner worn. Front hinge cracked and loose. Frontispiece detached from binding, small stain on fly and back of frontispiece. Yellowing text, a few pages have small, spotted stains. Binding intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mary Mapes Dodge The Land of Pluck
Century 1/1/1894 B000Q3RQ3A First edition. Hardcover Fair 
B000Q3RQ3A First edition. Solid copy with no d/j. Edges and spine darkened, light foxing and edges wear. Moderate foxing on end pages and fore edges, scattered foxing in text. Tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary Mapes Dodge on Aedenstclair.com
Mary Mapes Dodge on Agorabooks.net
Mary Mapes Dodge on Booksnmorepa.com
Mary Mapes Dodge on Dunawaybooks.com
Mary Mapes Dodge on Kjcactus.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie