Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lin Carter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lin Carter BY THE LIGHT OF THE GREEN STAR - THIRD NOVEL OF GREEN STAR SAGA
Daw Books 1/1/1974 B000X3B1O8 Paperback Fair 
B000X3B1O8 Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Creased spine. Edges of book colored yellow. Price tag on cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lin Carter BY THE LIGHT OF THE GREEN STAR - THIRD NOVEL OF GREEN STAR SAGA
Daw Books 1/1/1974 B000X3B1O8 Paperback Good 
B000X3B1O8 Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Edges colored yellow. Creased spine. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 L. Sprague De Camp; Lin Carter Conan of Aquilonia (Conan, Volume 11)
Ace Books 1/1/1977 0441116825 / 9780441116829 Paperback Very Good 
0441116825 "Very Good Condition Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: There is some writing on the spine. From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 L. Sprague; Carter, Lin de Camp Conan the Freebooter #3
Ace Book 1/1/1968 B000RSPELA Paperback Good 
B000RSPELA Clean pages. Good condition overall. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 L. Sprague & Carter, Lin De Camp CONAN: The Liberator
NY Bantam Books 1979. 1/1/1979 0553127063 / 9780553127065 Paperback Good 
0553127063 "Good Condition Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lin Carter Found Wanting
DAW 6/4/1985 0886770505 / 9780886770501 Paperback New 
0886770505 "BRAND NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lin Carter edited by Great Short Novels Of Adult Fantasy Volume I
Ballantine Books 1/1/1972 B000MCG8MA Paperback Good 
B000MCG8MA Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Creased spine. Yellowing pages. Minimal wear to cover. Bumped corners. Edge wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lin Carter IN THE GREEN STAR'S GLOW - FIFTH NOVEL OF GREEN STAR SAGA
Daw Books 1/1/1976 B000X3CF0C Paperback Fair 
B000X3CF0C Stated first printing. Book curved, rubbing and edge wear on cover. Stamp on inside cover and fly, yellowing pages, mild spine crease. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert E. Howard; Lin Carter Swordsmen and Supermen
Centaur Press 0878180079 / 9780878180073 Paperback Very Good 
0878180079 "Paperback - In stock - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & international. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Brunner; Lin Carter The Evil That Men Do / The Purloined Planet
Belmont Books 1/1/1969 B000BPTW9O First Thus Paperback Fair 
B000BPTW9O Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 L. Sprague De Camp; Lin Carter; Björn Nyberg; Tim Kirk; Darrel Greene The Swordsman (The Authorized New Adventures of Robert E. Howard's Conan, Book 1)
Bantam Books 8/1/1978 0553120182 / 9780553120189 Paperback Very Good 
0553120182 "Very Good Condition Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lin Carter on 77sunsetbooks.com
Lin Carter on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lin Carter on Aedenstclair.com
Lin Carter on Author-author.net
Lin Carter on Ayerego.com
Lin Carter on Barharborbookshop.com
Lin Carter on Bohemianbookworm.com
Lin Carter on Bookcastleonline.com
Lin Carter on Boomersbooks.net
Lin Carter on Central-bookexchange.com
Lin Carter on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Lin Carter on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lin Carter on Deansbookstore.com
Lin Carter on Dunawaybooks.com
Lin Carter on Gibsonbooks.com
Lin Carter on Kayleighbug.com
Lin Carter on Lincbook.com
Lin Carter on Literaturopolis.net
Lin Carter on Logonbooks.com
Lin Carter on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Lin Carter on Manorfarmbooks.com
Lin Carter on Manyhills.com
Lin Carter on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Lin Carter on Mostlyromance.com
Lin Carter on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Lin Carter on Mythosbooks.com
Lin Carter on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Lin Carter on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lin Carter on Peerlessbookstore.com
Lin Carter on Rarebookcellar.com
Lin Carter on Rioverdeco.com
Lin Carter on Sackofbooks.com
Lin Carter on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lin Carter on Scififantasybooks.com
Lin Carter on Second-chance-books.com
Lin Carter on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lin Carter on Skylarkerbooks.com
Lin Carter on Tatteredjacket.com
Lin Carter on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Lin Carter on Trentsbookshelf.com
Lin Carter on Unearthlybooks.com
Lin Carter on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lin Carter on Used.orcabooks.com
Lin Carter on Vagabondbookstore.com
Lin Carter on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie