Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Dickson Carr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Dickson Carr Death-Watch (Dr. Gideon Fell Mystery)
Collier Books 1/1/1963 B000O9OAJY Paperback Fair 
B000O9OAJY Title page missing. Faded staining on cover, pages tanned, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Dickson Carr Emperors Snuff Box
HARPER & BROS 1/1/1942 B0019O11MM Hardcover Good 
B0019O11MM Stated first edition. Good with no d/j. Rubbing and edge wear on cover, head and tail of spine starting to fray a bit, crease in spine cover. Scuff on front pastedown, some foxing and markings on end pages. Yellowing pages, an occasional smudge or dog-ear. Binding sound. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 61.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John & Dickson, Carter ( John Dickson Carr ) Rhode Fatal Descent
New York Dodd, Mead & Company / Red Badge Mystery 1st Edition 1/1/1939 B001NRJF46 First Edition Hardcover Fair 
B001NRJF46 First edition. Worn ex-library with typical markings, no d/j. Rubbing, light soiling and edge wear on cover, spine edges split and fraying. Hinges intact, though loose. Binding cracked in spots, pages lightly tanned, a few smudges in margins. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 106.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dick Francis; Ed McBain; Nicholas Blake; C. S. Forester; John Dickson Carr Great stories of mystery and suspense
Readers's Digest Association 0895770679 / 9780895770677 Hardcover Good 
0895770679 IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Dickson Carr Nine - and death makes ten,
Morrow 1/1/1940 B0006AP1H6 Fair 
B0006AP1H6 Berkley Medallion Books edition. Loose Binding. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Dickson Carr The 9 Wrong Answers A Novel for the Curious
Harper & Brothers Publishers 1/1/1952 B0010WOXX2 Hardcover Good 
B0010WOXX2 Stated first edition. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light edge wear on cover, clean pages, tight spine. D/j rubbed, a few small tears and creases at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 24.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Dickson Carr The Burning Court (Vintage Bantam, 1207)
New York Bantam Books 1st Printing Thus 1/1/1954 B000NHZHXA . Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000NHZHXA Reading copy. Cover slightly worn. Yellowing pages. Title page dog-eared. Scuffed and creased Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Dickson Carr The Demoniacs
Bantam Books 1/1/1968 B000J2FJ4G Paperback Good 
B000J2FJ4G Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Creased spine. Edge wear. Cover slightly worn. Bumped corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Dickson Carr To Wake the Dead
BOOKS INC 1/1/1944 B001MU9VEI First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
B001MU9VEI Stated First Printing. Good DJ in mylar. Dark blue cloth boards with gold title on spine. Paste down has slight book plate remnant. 274 pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Dickson Carr on 77sunsetbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Barharborbookshop.com
John Dickson Carr on Bookcastleonline.com
John Dickson Carr on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
John Dickson Carr on Brimstonesbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
John Dickson Carr on Chroniclesofcrime.com
John Dickson Carr on Cmereadbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Dbworldwidebooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Deansbookstore.com
John Dickson Carr on Flowerbarn1.com
John Dickson Carr on Gibsonbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Hangfirebooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Havercroftbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Helvic55.com
John Dickson Carr on Kandjsplace.com
John Dickson Carr on Lavendierbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Literaturopolis.net
John Dickson Carr on Manorfarmbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Manyhills.com
John Dickson Carr on Memorieslostandfound.biz
John Dickson Carr on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Mrrichardsbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Naturebooksandart.com
John Dickson Carr on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
John Dickson Carr on Peerlessbookstore.com
John Dickson Carr on Rememberbooksonline.com
John Dickson Carr on Remembrancebooks.com.au
John Dickson Carr on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
John Dickson Carr on Sackofbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Sales.acornbookshop.com
John Dickson Carr on Senecavalleybooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John Dickson Carr on Skylarkerbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Tatteredjacket.com
John Dickson Carr on Thebooktree.co.uk
John Dickson Carr on Thelibertybookshop.com
John Dickson Carr on Trentsbookshelf.com
John Dickson Carr on Used.orcabooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Villageidiotsbooks.com
John Dickson Carr on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
John Dickson Carr on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie