|
|
Thomas Bulfinch ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Thomas Bulfinch Age of Chivalry AIRMONT PUBLISHING CO INC B000UC3DRA Paperback Fine B000UC3DRA "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages tanning slightly with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thomas Bulfinch Age of Fable The Heritage Press B000MCN6TS Hardcover Very Good B000MCN6TS Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology Modern Library 1/1/1940 B001S0D0XK Hardcover Good B001S0D0XK Good solid copy with no d/j. Edges of cover discolored, bumped corners. Hinges cracked, spine and binding tight. Pages yellowing. NOT ex-library. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology: (The Age of Fable, or Beauty of Mythology) S W Tilton 1/1/1894 B000JWAT00 Hardcover Fair B000JWAT00 Second revised edition, S.W. Tilton main publisher on title page, Lee and Shepard on spine. Solid copy with no d/j. Light rubbing and a scratch on cover, edge wear. Name on fly, smudges on end pages, title page partially detached from binding. Pages tanned, binding starting to crack in spots, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable Bantam Doubleday Dell 5/1/1990 1568650604 / 9781568650609 Hardcover Fine 1568650604 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable Bantam Doubleday Dell 5/1/1990 1568650604 / 9781568650609 Hardcover Fine 1568650604 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable, or Beauty of Mythology Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, Co. 1/1/1894 B000BZC88Q Hardcover Fair B000BZC88Q Solid copy with no d/j. Some rubbing and small scratched on cover, ding on rear board, stains at lower back corners. Edges and corners lightly scuffed. Name on fly, front hinge cracked. Pages yellowing, binding starting to crack a bit in spots, spine tilted. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thomas Bulfinch Heritage Press/Age of Fable HERITAGE BOOKS INC B000OL8EUS Hardcover Very Good B000OL8EUS IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket - Clean pages with light tanning: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Cover shows some shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thomas Bulfinch The Age of Fable S. W. Tilton & Co. 1/1/1881 B002V18VRA Hardcover Good B002V18VRA Ex-library copy with typical markings, archival rebinding,. no d/j. Rubbing and edge wear on cover, bumped corners. Yellowing pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
16.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|