Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Thomas Bulfinch Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Bulfinch Age of Chivalry
AIRMONT PUBLISHING CO INC B000UC3DRA Paperback Fine 
B000UC3DRA "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages tanning slightly with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Bulfinch Age of Fable
The Heritage Press B000MCN6TS Hardcover Very Good 
B000MCN6TS Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology
Modern Library 1/1/1940 B001S0D0XK Hardcover Good 
B001S0D0XK Good solid copy with no d/j. Edges of cover discolored, bumped corners. Hinges cracked, spine and binding tight. Pages yellowing. NOT ex-library. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology: (The Age of Fable, or Beauty of Mythology)
S W Tilton 1/1/1894 B000JWAT00 Hardcover Fair 
B000JWAT00 Second revised edition, S.W. Tilton main publisher on title page, Lee and Shepard on spine. Solid copy with no d/j. Light rubbing and a scratch on cover, edge wear. Name on fly, smudges on end pages, title page partially detached from binding. Pages tanned, binding starting to crack in spots, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable
Bantam Doubleday Dell 5/1/1990 1568650604 / 9781568650609 Hardcover Fine 
1568650604 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable
Bantam Doubleday Dell 5/1/1990 1568650604 / 9781568650609 Hardcover Fine 
1568650604 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable, or Beauty of Mythology
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, Co. 1/1/1894 B000BZC88Q Hardcover Fair 
B000BZC88Q Solid copy with no d/j. Some rubbing and small scratched on cover, ding on rear board, stains at lower back corners. Edges and corners lightly scuffed. Name on fly, front hinge cracked. Pages yellowing, binding starting to crack a bit in spots, spine tilted. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas Bulfinch Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable, The Age of Chivalry, Legends of Charlemagne
Grosset & Dunlap 1/1/1913 B000IOASWS Hardcover Fair 
B000IOASWS Good condition overall. Mild rubbing and edge wear, some spots of discoloration on cover. Back spine edge separating from board, still intact. Rear hinge cracked. Pages tanned. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas Bulfinch Heritage Press/Age of Fable
HERITAGE BOOKS INC B000OL8EUS Hardcover Very Good 
B000OL8EUS IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket - Clean pages with light tanning: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Cover shows some shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas Bulfinch The Age of Fable
S. W. Tilton & Co. 1/1/1881 B002V18VRA Hardcover Good 
B002V18VRA Ex-library copy with typical markings, archival rebinding,. no d/j. Rubbing and edge wear on cover, bumped corners. Yellowing pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 16.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Bulfinch on Act2books.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Thomas Bulfinch on Barharborbookshop.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Bluestockingbooks.net
Thomas Bulfinch on Bohemianbookworm.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Bookcastleonline.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Thomas Bulfinch on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Davidsbooksa2.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Deansbookstore.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Gibsonbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Hyperionbookstore.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Kayleighbug.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Literaturopolis.net
Thomas Bulfinch on Manorfarmbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Manyhills.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Montrosehouse.com.au
Thomas Bulfinch on Oddvolumebooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Odonoghuebooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Peerlessbookstore.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Primrosehillbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Rainydaybooks.ca
Thomas Bulfinch on Rsgeerbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Sackofbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Samgattenobooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Sauconybookshop.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Scififantasybooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Showlettwestbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on The-book-cellar.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Thebearbookcompany.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Trentsbookshelf.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Used-and-rare-books.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Used.orcabooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Vagabondbookstore.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Vtsbooks.com
Thomas Bulfinch on Yare-books.co.uk
Thomas Bulfinch on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie