|
|
|
|
1 |
J.M. Barrie Auld Licht Idylls Henry T. Coates & Co. 1/1/1910 B000VGIWXK Hardcover Good B000VGIWXK Clean pages. No DJ. Little Wear. Slightly overopened. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
20.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
J. M. BARRIE COURAGE SCRIBNER'S 1/1/1923 B000GDKBQY First US Edition Hardcover Good B000GDKBQY Good condition overall. No d/j. Light shelf wear. Bumped corners. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barrie, J. M. Echoes of the War - A Comedy Charles Scribner's Sons 1/1/1919 B000K7XI02 Hardcover Good B000K7XI02 Edge wear. Clean pages. Worn cover. Spine faded. No DJ. Writing on inside cover or fly. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920. 188 pp. Foxing to paste downs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
9.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
J M Barrie Margaret Ogilvy CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS LTD 1/1/1932 B001KQ3YSI Hardcover Good B001KQ3YSI Good with no d/j. Edges and spine of cover lightly yellowed, some light foxing. End pages are foxed, penciled inscription on fly. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
J. M. Barrie Peter Pan Starscape 8/5/2004 0765347199 / 9780765347190 Mass Market Paperback New 0765347199 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
J.M. Barrie PETER PAN (A Looking glass library book) Random House Books for Young Readers 2/12/1983 0394857178 / 9780394857176 Hardcover Good 0394857178 First printing. Good with no d/j. Light wear on cover, a couple of spots, head of spine slightly frayed. Clean text, tight spine. 1" split at top of paper over back hinge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
J. M. Barrie Peter Pan (Heirloom Classic) Unicorn Pub House 9/1/1987 088101270X / 9780881012705 Hardcover Good 088101270X Second printing. Cover slightly worn, clean pages, tight spine. No d/j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|