Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

J.M. Barrie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J.M. Barrie Auld Licht Idylls
Henry T. Coates & Co. 1/1/1910 B000VGIWXK Hardcover Good 
B000VGIWXK Clean pages. No DJ. Little Wear. Slightly overopened. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 20.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 J. M. BARRIE COURAGE
SCRIBNER'S 1/1/1923 B000GDKBQY First US Edition Hardcover Good 
B000GDKBQY Good condition overall. No d/j. Light shelf wear. Bumped corners. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie, J. M. Echoes of the War - A Comedy
Charles Scribner's Sons 1/1/1919 B000K7XI02 Hardcover Good 
B000K7XI02 Edge wear. Clean pages. Worn cover. Spine faded. No DJ. Writing on inside cover or fly. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920. 188 pp. Foxing to paste downs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 J M Barrie Margaret Ogilvy
CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS LTD 1/1/1932 B001KQ3YSI Hardcover Good 
B001KQ3YSI Good with no d/j. Edges and spine of cover lightly yellowed, some light foxing. End pages are foxed, penciled inscription on fly. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 J. M. Barrie Peter Pan
Starscape 8/5/2004 0765347199 / 9780765347190 Mass Market Paperback New 
0765347199 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J.M. Barrie PETER PAN (A Looking glass library book)
Random House Books for Young Readers 2/12/1983 0394857178 / 9780394857176 Hardcover Good 
0394857178 First printing. Good with no d/j. Light wear on cover, a couple of spots, head of spine slightly frayed. Clean text, tight spine. 1" split at top of paper over back hinge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 J. M. Barrie Peter Pan (Heirloom Classic)
Unicorn Pub House 9/1/1987 088101270X / 9780881012705 Hardcover Good 
088101270X Second printing. Cover slightly worn, clean pages, tight spine. No d/j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 J. M. Barrie The Admirable Crichton (The Plays of J. M. Barrie)
Charles Scribner's Sons 1/1/1919 B000FBV45Y Hardcover Good 
B000FBV45Y Clean pages. DJ worn. Fair DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J.M. Barrie on Antiquarianbooks.biz
J.M. Barrie on Argyleemporium.com.au
J.M. Barrie on Bluestockingbooks.net
J.M. Barrie on Bohemianbookworm.com
J.M. Barrie on Brimstonesbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Browseawhilecowra.com
J.M. Barrie on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
J.M. Barrie on Central-bookexchange.com
J.M. Barrie on Dbworldwidebooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Dunawaybooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Goddingsltd.co.uk
J.M. Barrie on Goodearthbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Hallofbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Havercroftbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Hedgerowbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Helvic55.com
J.M. Barrie on Hennikerbookfarm.com
J.M. Barrie on Juniperseedbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Lilybaybooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Literaturopolis.net
J.M. Barrie on Maginabooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Magusbooksseattle.com
J.M. Barrie on Massbaymedia.com
J.M. Barrie on Mccormickbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Net-treasure.co.uk
J.M. Barrie on Odonoghuebooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
J.M. Barrie on Paradisefoundbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Rainydaybooks.ca
J.M. Barrie on Rareandrecent.com
J.M. Barrie on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
J.M. Barrie on Remembrancebooks.com.au
J.M. Barrie on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
J.M. Barrie on Sackofbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Sales.acornbookshop.com
J.M. Barrie on Sauconybookshop.com
J.M. Barrie on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Thebearbookcompany.com
J.M. Barrie on Thomasrarebooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Used.orcabooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Vagabondbookstore.com
J.M. Barrie on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
J.M. Barrie on Washburn-books.com
J.M. Barrie on Yare-books.co.uk
J.M. Barrie on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie