Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barker Basic Child Psychiatry
Jason Aronson 0876680449 / 9780876680445 Hardcover Very Good 
0876680449 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nicola Barker Behindlings: A Novel
Ecco 1/7/2003 0060185694 / 9780060185695 1 Hardcover Very Good 
0060185694 Clean pages. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barker. Clive Books of Blood 2
Macdonald 12/5/1991 0356202305 / 9780356202303 New Ed Hardcover Very Good 
0356202305 Very good with very good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Light edge wear on d/j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barker Clive Books of Blood 3 a
Little Brown Paperbacks (a&C) 0722114141 / 9780722114148 Paperback Fine 
0722114141 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clive Barker Books of Blood; Volumes One, Two and Three;
Quality Paperback Book Club 3/22/1984 0722114133 / 9780722114131 Paperback New 
0722114133 Volume 2 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pat Barker Border Crossing: A Novel
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 3/1/2001 0374181152 / 9780374181154 Hardcover Fine 
0374181152 IN STOCK!!! First Edition! Hardback with dust jacket - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clive; Ravich, Rand; Kruger, Mark Barker Candyman Farewell to the Flesh the Riveting Screenplay from the Chilling Motion Picture
Jacobson & Atkins Advertising Inc. 1/1/1995 B000I735HA Paperback Good 
B000I735HA Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jr. Lucius Barker & Twiley Barker Civil Liberties and the Constitution: Cases and Commentaries
Prentice-Hall, Inc B00147LOSA Hardcover Very Good 
B00147LOSA IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean pages: Small amount of writing on fly page; no other marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clive Barker Clive Barker's books of blood: Volumes one, two and three
Quality Paperback Book Club 1/1/1992 B0006QW7Y0 Paperback Good 
B0006QW7Y0 Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 16.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. J. Barker Dunkirk : The Great Escape
David McKay Co., Inc. 1/1/1977 B0013BK58W Hardcover Very Good 
B0013BK58W Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. Includes dust jacket. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cicely Mary Barker Flower Fairies of the Autumn
Blackie 0216887135 / 9780216887138 Hardcover Very Good 
0216887135 Very good with very good d/j. Light edge wear, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cicely Mary Barker Flower Fairies Of The Summer
Blackie & Son, London 0216887127 / 9780216887121 Hardcover Very Good 
0216887127 Very good with very good d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cicely Mary Barker Flower Fairies of the Wayside
Blackie 0216887070 / 9780216887077 Hardcover Very Good 
0216887070 Very good with very good d/j. Light edge wear on cover and d/j, clean pages, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eliza H Barker Marguerite, baroness Leichenstein,: And other poems
J.B. Lippincott & Co 1/1/1870 B0008A5OR6 Good 
B0008A5OR6 Very good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Tight Spine. Gilding on cover in great shape. Binding is a little loose. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 16.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William P. Barker Tarbell's Teacher's Guide: September 1985 - August 1986 (81st Annual)
Fleming H. Revell Company 1/1/1985 0800714202 / 9780800714208 Paperback Very Good 
0800714202 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Little Wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ernest barker The Character of England
Clarendon Press 1/1/1947 0198212038 / 9780198212034 First Edition, Secon Hardcover Good 
0198212038 DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. DJ price clipped. Fair DJ. DJ creased. Foxing on first and last pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 John Barker The first hundred years: BLICO
Berkshire Life Insurance Co 1/1/1951 B0007EAV94 Good 
B0007EAV94 Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ slightly worn and minor chipping. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 O. B. E. Brian Barker The symbols of sovereignty
Westbridge Books 0715376497 / 9780715376492 Hardcover New 
0715376497 "NEW! Hardback with jacket - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 60.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sally Barker This Rhythm Is Mine
Hannibal 3/10/1995 031257135641 Audio Cassette Very Good 
031257135641 031257135641 Original shrink-wrapped cassette with J-card and case. No marks or stickers on the J-card or cassette. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker on Aedenstclair.com
Barker on Alliedbookcompany.com
Barker on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Barker on Booksliquidation.com
Barker on Crawfordsnautical.com
Barker on Fleamarketbooks.com
Barker on Goodwillbooks.com
Barker on Manorfarmbooks.com
Barker on Newtonlibrary.net
Barker on Nomadestore.com
Barker on Pandy-books.com
Barker on Phatpocket.com
Barker on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Barker on Razzpizazz.com
Barker on Runforcoverbooks.com
Barker on Shelflives.ca
Barker on Teslbooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie