Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Poul Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Poul Anderson 7 conquests; an adventure in science fiction
Macmillan 1/1/1969 B0006BYRR0 No Edition Stated Hardcover Good 
B0006BYRR0 Little Wear. Clean Pages. Missing dust jacket. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Poul Anderson A Midsummer Tempest
Ballantine Books 2/12/1975 0345244044 / 9780345244048 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0345244044 "Good Condition Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Poul Anderson A Stone In Heaven (Dominic Flandry)
Ace 6/1/1980 044178657X / 9780441786572 Paperback Fine 
044178657X "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages tanning slightly with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Poul Anderson Agent of the Terran Empire
Ace Books 1/1/1980 0441010660 / 9780441010660 Paperback New 
0441010660 "NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joan Wester Anderson An Angel to Watch Over Me: True Stories of Children's Encounters with Angels
Ballantine Books 8/2/1994 0345388151 / 9780345388155 Hardcover Very Good 
0345388151 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Professor of Classical Archaeology UC Berkley J. K. Anderson An Etruscan Chariot to cut out & put together
Bellerophon Books & Metropolitan Museum 1/1/1980 B000VNTRN2 Paperback Good 
B000VNTRN2 No cut outs, rips or creases. Book does have a slight curve to it and minor edgewear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Poul Anderson Annals of the Time Patrol
Nelson Doubleday / SFBC 5/1/1984 B00072G0ZU 1st,[Book club ed.] Hardcover Good 
B00072G0ZU Good DJ. Book club edition. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alice E. Anderson; Hadley V. Baxendale Behind Every Successful President: The Hidden Power and Influence of America's First Ladies
S.P.I. Books 6/1/1992 156171089X / 9781561710898 Hardcover Fine 
156171089X IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 10.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 john anderson Between Two Worlds: a Congressman's Choice
Zondervan Pub. House B000O3S61S Very Good 
B000O3S61S IN STOCK! SIGNED by Author!!! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Some light shelf wear. Jacket has some light wear at edges. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GEORGE ANDERSON BONANZA
PURNEL 1/1/1961 B000S94BIK Hardcover Fair 
B000S94BIK Solid copy with no d/j. Combination of illustrated text and comics. Lower 1 1/2" of spine damaged, scratch across back of cover, a couple small stains, bumped corners. Pages tanned, binding sound. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 15.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sandra Anderson; Eleanor E. Ballwens Chronic Health Problems: Concepts and Application
Mosby-Year Book 6/1/1981 0801601991 / 9780801601996 Paperback Good 
0801601991 Some underlining / highlighting. Good condition overall. protective tape on covers. Former owner's sticker on inside cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Poul Anderson Conan the rebel (A Bantam book)
Bantam Books 0553138316 / 9780553138313 Paperback Fine 
0553138316 "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages tanning slightly with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rex anderson Cover Her with Roses (An Inner sanctum mystery)
Simon & Schuster 4/15/1969 0671201662 / 9780671201661 2nd THUS Hardcover Good 
0671201662 Stated first printing, author's first mystery. Good with good d/j in mylar. Faint stain at upper corner of cover and text, a bit of yellowing and edge wear on cover. Tight spine. D/j rubbed, faint stains and small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gregory Benford; Charles Sheffield; Dean Ing; David Drake; Frederik Pohl; David Langford; Fred Saberhagen; Poul Anderson Destinies: Vol. 3, No. 2
Ace Books 8/1/1981 0441143075 / 9780441143078 Paperback Fine 
0441143075 "Paperback - In stock - Cover has a small nick in the top edge. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ben, Anderson, Maxie, Newman, Larry Abruzzo DOUBLE EAGLE
Little, Brown 1/1/1979 B000QAVUWQ Hardcover Good 
B000QAVUWQ No DJ. Clean pages. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Paul Anderson Executives Guide to Customer Relationship Mana
0965335925 / 9780965335928 Paperback New 
0965335925 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jack Anderson; James Boyd Fiasco
Times Books 10/1/1983 0812909437 / 9780812909432 Hardcover Fine 
0812909437 IN STOCK!!! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lyn and Talmont, Ralph (photos) Anderson Georgia: The Building and Travels of the World's Greatest Sloop
Barkfire 1/1/2000 B000R0CTL6 Hardcover Fine 
B000R0CTL6 Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. Includes dust jacket and slip case. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 12.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Louie Anderson Goodbye Jumbo...Hello Cruel World
Viking Adult 0670837660 / 9780670837663 Hardcover Fine 
0670837660 IN STOCK!!! First Printing! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover. - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kevin J Anderson Ground Zero (The X-Files)
Harpercollins Publisher 12/1/1995 006105223X / 9780061052231 Hardcover Fine 
006105223X IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Poul Anderson on Abookstop.com
Poul Anderson on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Poul Anderson on Allamericantextbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Alphabookworks.com
Poul Anderson on Anovelideabooks.com
Poul Anderson on Bookbarn.com
Poul Anderson on Booksets.com
Poul Anderson on Booksliquidation.com
Poul Anderson on Booksr4u.net
Poul Anderson on Borgasorusbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Butterflybookcompany.com
Poul Anderson on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Poul Anderson on Confettibooks.com
Poul Anderson on Crawfordsnautical.com
Poul Anderson on Dinahsondstreet.com
Poul Anderson on Directtext4u.com
Poul Anderson on Dunawaybooks.com
Poul Anderson on Everybookintheworld.com
Poul Anderson on Go-bookworld.com
Poul Anderson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Poul Anderson on Goodwillbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Poul Anderson on Johnbalebooks.com
Poul Anderson on Jrfinebooks.com
Poul Anderson on Kensvideo.net
Poul Anderson on Kjcactus.com
Poul Anderson on Ladylisabooks.com
Poul Anderson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Poul Anderson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Poul Anderson on Oldkidsbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Poul Anderson on Pandy-books.com
Poul Anderson on Phatpocket.com
Poul Anderson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Rainydaybooks.ca
Poul Anderson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Runforcoverbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Sackofbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Poul Anderson on Springystreasures.com
Poul Anderson on Teslbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Poul Anderson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Poul Anderson on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie