|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Poul Anderson A Midsummer Tempest Ballantine Books 2/12/1975 0345244044 / 9780345244048 Mass Market Paperback Good 0345244044 "Good Condition Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Poul Anderson A Stone In Heaven (Dominic Flandry) Ace 6/1/1980 044178657X / 9780441786572 Paperback Fine 044178657X "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages tanning slightly with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Poul Anderson Agent of the Terran Empire Ace Books 1/1/1980 0441010660 / 9780441010660 Paperback New 0441010660 "NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Poul Anderson Annals of the Time Patrol Nelson Doubleday / SFBC 5/1/1984 B00072G0ZU 1st,[Book club ed.] Hardcover Good B00072G0ZU Good DJ. Book club edition. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
john anderson Between Two Worlds: a Congressman's Choice Zondervan Pub. House B000O3S61S Very Good B000O3S61S IN STOCK! SIGNED by Author!!! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Some light shelf wear. Jacket has some light wear at edges. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
GEORGE ANDERSON BONANZA PURNEL 1/1/1961 B000S94BIK Hardcover Fair B000S94BIK Solid copy with no d/j. Combination of illustrated text and comics. Lower 1 1/2" of spine damaged, scratch across back of cover, a couple small stains, bumped corners. Pages tanned, binding sound. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
15.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Poul Anderson Conan the rebel (A Bantam book) Bantam Books 0553138316 / 9780553138313 Paperback Fine 0553138316 "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback - Clean pages tanning slightly with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rex anderson Cover Her with Roses (An Inner sanctum mystery) Simon & Schuster 4/15/1969 0671201662 / 9780671201661 2nd THUS Hardcover Good 0671201662 Stated first printing, author's first mystery. Good with good d/j in mylar. Faint stain at upper corner of cover and text, a bit of yellowing and edge wear on cover. Tight spine. D/j rubbed, faint stains and small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Paul Anderson Executives Guide to Customer Relationship Mana 0965335925 / 9780965335928 Paperback New 0965335925 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Jack Anderson; James Boyd Fiasco Times Books 10/1/1983 0812909437 / 9780812909432 Hardcover Fine 0812909437 IN STOCK!!! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Louie Anderson Goodbye Jumbo...Hello Cruel World Viking Adult 0670837660 / 9780670837663 Hardcover Fine 0670837660 IN STOCK!!! First Printing! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover. - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Kevin J Anderson Ground Zero (The X-Files) Harpercollins Publisher 12/1/1995 006105223X / 9780061052231 Hardcover Fine 006105223X IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|