|
|
Hans Christian Andersen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hans Christian Andersen Andersen's Fairy Tales The Children's Press 1/1/1958 B000K07NHS Hardcover Good B000K07NHS Light soiling and edge wear on cover. No d/j. Edges of pages lightly tanned, back fly has a crease and small tear at edge. Tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
9.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hans Christian Andersen Andersen's Fairy Tales The Children's Press 1/1/1958 B000K07NHS Hardcover Fair B000K07NHS Spine is revealing the binding on the bottom. Light shelf wear. Edge wear. Clean pages. Cover slightly worn. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
9.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales and Stories A.L. Burt 1/1/1897 B001DTK3SG Hardcover Fair B001DTK3SG Undated publication, though date on fly from former owner 1897. 4 chromolithographs and a variety of black and white illustrations. Reading copy with no d/j. Soiling and discoloration on cover, rubbing, edge wear, bumped corners. Frontispiece loose, hinges cracked. Pages lightly tanned, smudges in margins. Binding cracked in spots. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
58.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hans Andersen Fairy Tales from Hans Andersen, with Pictures & Decorations by Harry Clarke Dodd, Mead & Company New York 1/1/1915 B002XV7VIS Fair B002XV7VIS No printing date, appears ca. early 1900s. Reading copy, no d/j. Spine cover missing, faded stains, rubbing and scratches on boards, edges scuffed and frayed. Front hinge cracked, a few smudges in text, binding intact, though a bit weak due to lack of spine cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
115.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hans Andersen Hans Andersens Fairy Tales DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC B001JTVGF4 Hardcover Fair B001JTVGF4 No publication date, though part of Golden Books series published by McKay in 1890s/early 1900s. 8 color plates. Reading copy with no d/j. Rubbing and edge wear on cover, bumped corners. Hinges cracked, title page has 2" tear on bottom hinge corner. Scattered foxing in text, mostly around end pages, a few smudges in margins. Binding intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
79.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hans Andersen Hans Andersens Fairy Tales DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC B001JTVGF4 Hardcover Fair B001JTVGF4 Undated hardcover, part of the Newbery Classics series. 18 color plates, solid reading copy with no d/j. Scuffs and spots on cover, some pen marks, edges and corners scuffed and frayed. Pages mildly tanned, some crayon marks and doodles on pages towards outside of text, a few tears at edges of pages, creased spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
79.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hans Christian Andersen The Nightingale (classic editions of fairytales) Simon & Schuster 0907234577 / 9780907234579 Good 0907234577 First edition, signed by illustrator. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light soiling and edge wear on cover, yellowing and a couple of small, faint stains on front end pages. A couple small spots in text, otherwise clean, tight spine. D/J clipped, yellowed, rubbed, soiled, back creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hans Christian Andersen The Swineherd Harcourt 8/1/1958 0152837159 / 9780152837150 Hardcover Good 0152837159 Stated first edition, 1958. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light corner where, small spot on very right edge of pages, tight spine. D/J has rubbing and edge wear, small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|