Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hans Christian Andersen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hans Christian Andersen Andersen's Fairy Tales
The Children's Press 1/1/1958 B000K07NHS Hardcover Good 
B000K07NHS Light soiling and edge wear on cover. No d/j. Edges of pages lightly tanned, back fly has a crease and small tear at edge. Tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hans Christian Andersen Andersen's Fairy Tales
The Children's Press 1/1/1958 B000K07NHS Hardcover Fair 
B000K07NHS Spine is revealing the binding on the bottom. Light shelf wear. Edge wear. Clean pages. Cover slightly worn. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales and Stories
A.L. Burt 1/1/1897 B001DTK3SG Hardcover Fair 
B001DTK3SG Undated publication, though date on fly from former owner 1897. 4 chromolithographs and a variety of black and white illustrations. Reading copy with no d/j. Soiling and discoloration on cover, rubbing, edge wear, bumped corners. Frontispiece loose, hinges cracked. Pages lightly tanned, smudges in margins. Binding cracked in spots. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 58.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hans Andersen Fairy Tales from Hans Andersen, with Pictures & Decorations by Harry Clarke
Dodd, Mead & Company New York 1/1/1915 B002XV7VIS Fair 
B002XV7VIS No printing date, appears ca. early 1900s. Reading copy, no d/j. Spine cover missing, faded stains, rubbing and scratches on boards, edges scuffed and frayed. Front hinge cracked, a few smudges in text, binding intact, though a bit weak due to lack of spine cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 115.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hans Andersen Han Andersen's Fairy Tales: The Snow Queen in Seven Stories, The Portuguese Duck, The Flying Truck
Scribner & Welford New York 1/1/1875 B002Y19RC0 Hardcover Fair 
B002Y19RC0 Rare title. No copyright stated, ca. 1875. Solid copy with no d/j. Mild rubbing on cover, scuffs and chips at edges. Staining on end pages from binding glue, pages lightly tanned, a couple marks and spots in text, binding sound. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 92.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hans Andersen Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales and Other Stories (Cozy Hour Series for Children)
The John C. Winston Co. Chicago 1/1/1900 B002Y1FAKS Hardcover Good 
B002Y1FAKS Small text. No publication date specified, ca. 1900. Good with fair d/j in mylar. Fading at edges, name on pastedown, pages tanned, tight spine. D/J clipped, chips at edges, some rubbing and spots. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 34.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hans Andersen Hans Andersens Fairy Tales
DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC B001JTVGF4 Hardcover Fair 
B001JTVGF4 No publication date, though part of Golden Books series published by McKay in 1890s/early 1900s. 8 color plates. Reading copy with no d/j. Rubbing and edge wear on cover, bumped corners. Hinges cracked, title page has 2" tear on bottom hinge corner. Scattered foxing in text, mostly around end pages, a few smudges in margins. Binding intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 79.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hans Andersen Hans Andersens Fairy Tales
DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC B001JTVGF4 Hardcover Fair 
B001JTVGF4 Undated hardcover, part of the Newbery Classics series. 18 color plates, solid reading copy with no d/j. Scuffs and spots on cover, some pen marks, edges and corners scuffed and frayed. Pages mildly tanned, some crayon marks and doodles on pages towards outside of text, a few tears at edges of pages, creased spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 79.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hans Christian Andersen Hans Christian Andersen's Favorite Fairy Tales
Western Publishing Company, Incorporated 1/1/1974 B000LNGD5W Hardcover Good 
B000LNGD5W Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Minimal wear to cover. Bumped corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hans Christian Andersen The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales
Flensted (Odense, Denmark) 1/1/1960 B0007IY3WQ No Additional Listin Hardcover Fair 
B0007IY3WQ 1959 copyright, illustrated cover. No d/j. Light edge wear and soiling, clean text. Binding splitting between last two pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hans Christian Andersen The Nightingale (classic editions of fairytales)
Simon & Schuster 0907234577 / 9780907234579 Good 
0907234577 First edition, signed by illustrator. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light soiling and edge wear on cover, yellowing and a couple of small, faint stains on front end pages. A couple small spots in text, otherwise clean, tight spine. D/J clipped, yellowed, rubbed, soiled, back creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hans Christian Andersen The Nightingale, Little Claus and Big Claus and Other Fairy Tales
Flensted Forlag Odense, Denmark 1/1/1950 B002LTHKIS Hardcover Good 
B002LTHKIS Good with fair d/j. Printed in Denmark. Lightly bumped corners, text clean, lightly yellowed, tight spine. D/J heavily rubbed, chips and tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hans Christian Andersen The Swineherd
Harcourt 8/1/1958 0152837159 / 9780152837150 Hardcover Good 
0152837159 Stated first edition, 1958. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light corner where, small spot on very right edge of pages, tight spine. D/J has rubbing and edge wear, small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hans Christian. Illustrated By Dugald Stewart Walker Andersen Thumbelisa and Other Stories from Hans Christian Andersen : Fairy Ring Series
Doubleday, Page & Company 1/1/1923 B000QXQ86Q Hardcover Fair 
B000QXQ86Q Part of Fairy Ring Series. Solid copy with no d/j. Moderate rubbing and some spots on cover, edges wear, frayed corners, spine faded. Name on fly, yellowing pages, faded stains on bottom edge of some pages, a few spots in margins, binding sound. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 52.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hans Christian Andersen on 95bellstreet.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Aboundbookcompany.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Booksrmagic.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Davidevesbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Dustjacket.ca
Hans Christian Andersen on First-folio.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen on Goldsworthbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Horsebooksplus.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Johnbalebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Lairdbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Lectioz.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Marblehillbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen on Mybookiejoint.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Hans Christian Andersen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Notquitenewstuff.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Oldprintbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Pbkpalace.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Peakirkbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Psychobabel.eu
Hans Christian Andersen on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Hans Christian Andersen on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hans Christian Andersen on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Snowdensbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen on Thedustjacket.biz
Hans Christian Andersen on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Washburn-books.com
Hans Christian Andersen on Yare-books.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie