Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Adams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams Album Of American History Volume 1
Charles Scribners Sons 1/1/1969 B000R4HHQO Hardcover Good 
B000R4HHQO No DJ. Nice Copy! Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Truslow Adams ALBUM OF AMERICAN HISTORY. VOLUME I, COLONIAL PERIOD
Consolidated Book Company B000GJTAG0 Hardcover Fine 
B000GJTAG0 IN STOCK! Hardback without dust jacket. Clean pages with light tanning: No marks, no writing and no stickers inside or out! Binding shows slight discoloration from shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 25.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dana Adams. SCHMIDT Armageddon in the Middle East.
- B001A6GBE2 Hardcover Very Good 
B001A6GBE2 Hardcover with dust jacket with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Small tear in dust jacket. Inscribed by previous owner on first page. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ansel Adams Basic Photo 2: The Negative, Exposure and Development
Morgan & Morgan Inc 1/1/1966 B000LBZDV4 Hardcover Good 
B000LBZDV4 Good DJ. Copyrighted 1967. DJ stained / dirty. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boe Adams Be Proud of America
Timely Publications B0006C6LF0 Hardcover Good 
B0006C6LF0 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages with light tanning: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Jacket shows shelf wear and few tears. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Adams Conceptual Blockbusting
Freeman Press- 1/1/1974 B000OC2IZY Paperback Fair 
B000OC2IZY Some underlining / highlighting. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Stamp on inside fly. Tight Spine. Good reading copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Pocket 11/1/1987 0671657690 / 9780671657697 Paperback Fair 
0671657690 First printing. Creased corners and edge wear, clean pages, creased spine. Stamp on lower edge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Adams Earliest Diary of John Adams, June 1753-April 1754; September 1758-January
HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1/1/1966 B0013G1UK4 Hardcover Good 
B0013G1UK4 Clean pages. Tight Spine. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 18.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joan Adams FOODARAMA PARTY BOOK - WHAT TO SERVE - WHAT TO DO AT PARTIES FOR ALL OCCASIONS CHILDREN, TEENAGERS ADULTS
E. P. Dutton 1/1/1959 B001HWD0JI Presumed 1st Hardcover Good 
B001HWD0JI Solid copy with fair d/j. Rubbing and edge wear on cover. Spine tight, titled. Cover and pages yellowed, soiling on end pages. D/J tanned, chips and tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ephraim Douglass Adams GREAT BRITAIN AND THE AMERICAN CIVIL WAR (2 VOLS.)
Longmans, Green, and Company, New York B000NOZFXA Hardcover Good 
B000NOZFXA VOLUME 2 ONLY!! IN STOCK!!! Hardback without dust jacket - Clean pages with tight binding. NO marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Some light to moderate edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO and FPO. And...Thank you! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joey Adams Here's to the Friars: The heart of show business
Crown Publishers 051752788X / 9780517527887 Hardcover New 
051752788X "NEW! IN STOCK - Hardback with Pristine Jacket. Clean white pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Franklin Adams Innocent Merriment an Anthology of Light Verse
Armed Services Paperback #H-231 1/1/1945 B000XA5XC2 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000XA5XC2 Armed services edition, copyright 1942. Cover separated from text, remains readable. Worn, stained cover. Some creased pages. Pages tanned, some staining. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sidney Adams Weston Jesus' teachings for young people
The Pilgrim Press 1/1/1927 B000878EP8 Fair 
B000878EP8 Very small amount of underlining. Otherwise clean pages. Light shelf wear. Church of the Nativity stamp on cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sidney Adams Weston Jesus' teachings for young people
The Pilgrim Press 1/1/1927 B000878EP8 Fair 
B000878EP8 Writing in margins. Some underlining. Bent corners. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Joey Adams Joey Adams' Joke Book
Popular Library 1/1/1958 B0013DUZEO Paperback Fair 
B0013DUZEO Worn reading copy. Cover creased, worn at edges, small tears along spine edge. Pages tanned, creased spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Edward Ben Adams Kyongju guide: Cultural spirit of Silla in Korea
Seoul International Tourist Pub. Co 1/1/1979 B0006E0Y7O Good 
B0006E0Y7O Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 L.H. Adams Mink Raising : a Book of Practical Information About Raising Mink, Marten, and Fisher
A.R. Harding Pub Co. 1/1/1935 B000KJF18W 1St Edition Good 
B000KJF18W Bookplate glued to paste down or fly. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Bumped corners. Clean pages. No DJ. Lettering on spine slightly worn off. Foxing on first page. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charles Adams Monster Rally
Pocket Books B00129CMGS Paperback Very Good 
B00129CMGS "Paperback - Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride!. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 20.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Isabel Adams Hampton Nursing: Its principles and practice, for hospital and private use
E.C. Koeckert 1/1/1898 B00087QEQE Rev. and enl Fair 
B00087QEQE 1898 copyright, revised and enlarged 1903 printing. Heavy rubbing and some scratches on cover, edges scuffed, corners frayed. Name on fly, pages yellowing, occasional smudges and small stains, binding intact. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 47.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eustace L Adams On the wings of flame,
Grosset & Dunlap 1/1/1929 B0008615IC Hardcover Good 
B0008615IC Fair DJ. Clean pages. In protective jacket. Front panel of DJ is in great shape but back panel has a large tear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams on Abookstop.com
Adams on Bookcrazy.us
Adams on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Adams on Booksagain.net
Adams on Booksets.com
Adams on Booksr4u.net
Adams on Borgasorusbooks.com
Adams on C-books.co.uk
Adams on Coasbooks.com
Adams on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Adams on Collinsbooks.com
Adams on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Adams on Comoshops.com
Adams on Crawfordsnautical.com
Adams on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Adams on Deansbookstore.com
Adams on Dejalubookstore.com
Adams on Eurolibros.com
Adams on Fatcitybookstore.com
Adams on Goodwillbooks.com
Adams on Guthriebooks.com
Adams on Hammondsbooks.net
Adams on Just-us-books.com
Adams on Karenmillward.com
Adams on Kensvideo.net
Adams on Kjcactus.com
Adams on Ladylisabooks.com
Adams on Manorfarmbooks.com
Adams on Massbaymedia.com
Adams on Midtownscholar.com
Adams on Mygenealogybooks.com
Adams on Naughtonsbooks.com
Adams on Nomadestore.com
Adams on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Adams on Phatpocket.com
Adams on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Adams on Readitagain1.com
Adams on Richardsonsbooks.com
Adams on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Adams on Shelflives.ca
Adams on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Adams on Sweepadeal.com
Adams on Used.orcabooks.com
Adams on Vagabondbooks.com
Adams on Youronlinebookstore.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie