Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

N/a Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 n/a 1967 Reader's Digest Almanac and Yearbook
The Reader's Digest Association 1/1/1966 B000L0JUDC Paperback Fair 
B000L0JUDC cover worn. pages yellowing 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 n/a A World Of Good Eating - Recipes From around the World
Phillps Publishers, Inc. B000HFOQU8 Spiral-bound Good 
B000HFOQU8 1951 printing. Cover tanned, some rubbing and spotting, edge wear. Yellowing pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 90001.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 N/A Above And Beyond The Encyclopedia Of Aviation And Space Sciences vol 13
New Horizons Publisher 1/1/1968 B000SSJLDQ Hardcover Good 
B000SSJLDQ Ex-library copy. Clean pages. No DJ, as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 n/a Americana Cookery: An Illustrated Cookbook of America's traditional Recipes from the Nation's Home Economics Teachers
Favorite Recipes Press 1/1/1971 B000KZHWRE Spiral-bound Fair 
B000KZHWRE Solid reading copy. Book curved. Cover worn at edges. Stain on fore edge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 N.D., D.O., M.B.N.O.A. Leon Chaitow Amino Acids in Therapy: A Guide to the Therapeutic Application of Protein Constituents (Import)
Thorsons Publishers limited 0722509987 / 9780722509982 Paperback Fine 
0722509987 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 N/A Archie the Adventurer
Bantam 1/1/1971 B000HQXQKI Paperback Fair 
B000HQXQKI Clean pages. Worn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 n/a Better Homes and Gardens Cooking for Two
Meredith Press 1/1/1968 B000KZEK60 Hardcover Good 
B000KZEK60 Cover slightly worn, some rubbing in text, tight spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 n/a Better Homes and Gardens Handyman's Book
Meredith Publishing Company 1/1/1957 B000LQWVSW Spiral-bound Good 
B000LQWVSW Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Minimal wear to cover. Edge wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 n/a Better Homes and Gardens Stitchery and Crafts: a Complete Guide to the Most Rewarding Stitchery and Craft Projects for the Whole Family
Meredith Corporation 1/1/1966 B000KZCW0G Hardcover Good 
B000KZCW0G Rubbing and edge wear on cover. Clean pages, tight spine. No d/j. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 N.A. Celebration of the Two Hundred and Fiftieth Anniversary of the Founding of Old Yarmouth, Mass.
Yarmouth Committee 1/1/1889 B0011844ZW Hardcover Good 
B0011844ZW Good condition overall. No d/j. Light rubbing on cover. Pages tanned, back fly chipped. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 59.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 N. M. Downie; A. R. Starry Descriptive and Inferential Statistics
Harpercollins College Div 6/1/1977 0060417218 / 9780060417215 Hardcover Very Good 
0060417218 Hardback book has clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Some edge wear from storage. Some wear on outside cover. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke -free warehouse! We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jeffrey N. Hausfeld M.D. F.A. Don't Snore Anymore: Your Complete Guide to a Quiet Night's Sleep
Three Rivers Press 12/29/1998 0609801546 / 9780609801543 Paperback New 
0609801546 "NEW! Paperback - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 N/A Entertainment Weekly Yearbook '99
Time Home Entertainment 1/1/1999 B000K7ODSI Hardcover Very Good 
B000K7ODSI Very good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ slightly worn. Nice Copy! . 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 N/A Good News For Modern Man The New Testament In Today s English Version Third Edition
American Bible Society 1/1/1971 B000U51888 Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000U51888 Good condition overall. Pages tanned. Cover slightly worn. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 N/A Grand Slam Bridge IBM (includes 2 compaq discs)
San Mateo CA Electronic Arts 1986. 1/1/1986 1555430708 / 9781555430702 Paperback Good 
1555430708 Includes original floppy disks as well as back-ups. Cover slightly worn. Manual in good shape. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 n/a History of the Party of Labor of Albania
Naim Frasheri 1/1/1971 B000HF7JIE Hardcover Good 
B000HF7JIE Good DJ. Slightly musty. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 14.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 N/A Horseman's Almanac First Aid Handbook and Agway Horseman's Supply Guide
Agway 1/1/1971 B000K7E3LK PAPERBACK Good 
B000K7E3LK Good condition overall. Clean pages. Bumped corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 N/A Model Railroader (August 1970)
1/1/1970 B000TBM5FS Paperback Good 
B000TBM5FS Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tiny creases at corners of cover; minor creasing at spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 N/A Model Railroader (March 1971)
1/1/1971 B000TBGVOO Paperback Good 
B000TBGVOO Very good condition overall. Clean pages. Colors are vibrant. Very minor wear at top of spine. No stickers or stamps. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 N/A Monographs on Color, in 3 volumes: Color Chemistry, Color as Light, Color in Use
Research Laboratories of the International Printing Ink Corporation 1/1/1935 B000GPB6P2 Hardcover Good 
B000GPB6P2 An original red boxed set of 3 books all in excellent condition! Pages are clean and crisp with sharp corners and tight spines!Some fingering marks on cloth covers. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 29.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


N/a on C-books.co.uk
N/a on Derbybookshelf.com
N/a on Just-us-books.com
N/a on Phatpocket.com
N/a on Royaloakbookshop.net
N/a on Springstreetbooksri.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie