|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
John A. Garraty 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About American History Doubleday 9/27/1992 0385244320 / 9780385244329 Hardcover Very Good 0385244320 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
John A. Garraty 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About American History Doubleday 9/27/1992 0385244320 / 9780385244329 Hardcover Very Good 0385244320 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
John A Parrish 12, 20 & 5: A Doctor's Year in Vietnam E. P. Dutton & Co. B000O5LF50 Hardcover Very Good B000O5LF50 IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Devin A. Garrity 44 Irish Short Stories Gramercy 12/5/1988 0517095300 / 9780517095300 Hardcover Very Good 0517095300 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
A. Stein 52 Sonntage Oder Tagebuch Dreier Kinder Bindelmann Und Gohne 1/1/1860 B0013L92Z4 Hardcover Fair B0013L92Z4 German text, published in Berlin. Unknown publication date, inscription on fly dated 1913. Solid reading copy. Spine tilted. Staining and scratches on cover, edges and corners worn. Hinges cracked, intact. A few pages are split about 1-1 1/2"s at top edge, text clean, yellowed. Scattered foxing on end pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
16.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
a Mary Rodgers A Billion for Boris Harpercollins 10/1/1974 0060250542 / 9780060250546 Library Binding Fair 0060250542 Stated first edition, Gorey cover. Ex-library copy with typical markings, d/j in mylar taped to cover. Some edge wear and soiling on cover, spine faded, tilted. Small stains on a few pages, binding sound. D/J has chips and tears at edges, creases, rubbing. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Carlos A. Dujovne A Change of Heart: Steps to Healty Eating Westport Pubns 9/1/1993 0933701608 / 9780933701601 Paperback Fine 0933701608 IN STOCK! Paperback with clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Carlos A. Dujovne A Change of Heart: Steps to Healty Eating Westport Pubns 9/1/1993 0933701608 / 9780933701601 Paperback Fine 0933701608 IN STOCK! Second edition,Paperback with clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
B.A. Botkin A Civil War Treasury of Tales, Legends & Folklore Promontory Press 3/23/2006 0883940493 / 9780883940495 Hardcover Very Good 0883940493 "Hardback with jacket - Book is slightly cocked. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you!" Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
A. A. Milne A Gallery of Children George G.Harrap & Co Ltd 11/1/1976 024553069X / 9780245530692 New impression Hardcover Very Good 024553069X First printing of 1976 edition. Very good with good d/j. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Rubbing on d/j, a few small tears at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
16.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
A. Donald Stratton A Quality Transformation Success Story from Storagetek Amer Society for Quality 3/1/1994 0873892518 / 9780873892513 Hardcover New 0873892518 IN STOCK!!! Hardback no dust jacket issued - Clean pages with tight binding: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. From a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|