|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Command Arrangements for Peace Operations NDU Press 1/1/1995 B000K0IU8Y PAPERBACK Very Good B000K0IU8Y Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. First revised edition, second printing. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Trouble in July New American Library 1/1/1956 B000HTYXJS Mass Market Paperback Good B000HTYXJS Creased cover. Bumped corners. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
9.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
the Little Locksmith Coward-Mcann 1/1/1942 B000JRA7NY Good B000JRA7NY Good condition overall. DJ stained / dirty. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Fair DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
THE KITTEN'S SECRET WONDER BOOKS 1/1/1976 B000H3ND4A Hardcover Good B000H3ND4A Good condition overall. Clean pages. No DJ, as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Rise and Fall of Dr. Carey Gold Medal 1/1/1960 B000CZ48ZQ Fair B000CZ48ZQ Yellowing pages. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Some detached pages. Clean pages. Loose binding. Worn cover. Second printing, 1961. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Meredith Blake M.D. Avon 1/1/1963 B000CZ3S0M Fair B000CZ3S0M Yellowing pages. Clean pages. Worn cover. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bob Son of Battle Sun Dial Press 1/1/1898 B000BCYB3Y Good B000BCYB3Y Loose binding. No DJ. Yellowing pages. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Minor stain to some pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Boards faded or stained. Illustrated boards. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Fluid Mechanics Of Turbomachinery. McGraw-Hill 1/1/1947 B000KEMQRQ Hardcover Good B000KEMQRQ No DJ. Includes four single-sided fold-out diagrams in attached pocket; all are in very Good condition. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Minor stain to some pages. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
29.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
A Biography of Rev Henry Ward Beecher Charles L. Webster & Co., New York 1/1/1888 B000OM1XG4 Very Good B000OM1XG4 No DJ, as issued. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Minor stain to some pages. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
34.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Nine Plays of Chekov Grosset & Dunlap 1/1/1946 B000NV93KE Paperback Good B000NV93KE Clean pages. Good condition overall. Stamp on inside fly. Creased cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Little Red Riding Hood (A Golden Square Book) Golden Press 1/1/1967 B0006BPSXM Hardcover Good B0006BPSXM Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Bumped corners. No DJ. Loose binding. Clean pages. Minor stain to some pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Hinge exposed. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Framing : Step-by-Step Western Publishing Company, Incorporated 1/1/1971 B000MWUW3Q Paperback Good B000MWUW3Q Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Disraeli TIME LIFE BOOKS @ B000U08T8A Paperback Good B000U08T8A 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
13.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Fixer Dell 1/1/1971 B000L2TV2K Good B000L2TV2K Good condition overall. Creased cover. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Some creased / dog-eared pages. Dell 1974. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
The Curtain Never Falls Popular Library 1/1/1950 B000CSZ98S Fair B000CSZ98S Clean pages. Loose binding. Hinge exposed. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Juniper St. Anthony Messenger Press 1/1/1983 B000HUQIS6 Mass Market Paperback Good B000HUQIS6 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Spine faded. 90 pages. Former owner's stamp on inside fly leaf. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
38.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
The English Novel E.P. Dutton and Company 1/1/1953 B000CGPGEC Good B000CGPGEC Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. curved spine; name & address on cover page. Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Flight 409 Avon 1/1/1968 B000CHJXGS 1st Mass Market Paperback Very Good B000CHJXGS Clean pages. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Marry Me Fawcett Crest 1/1/1976 B000H0G656 Good B000H0G656 Clean pages. Good condition overall. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
The Children of the Abbey Belford Clarke and Co. 1/1/1887 B000KBJUH8 Hardcover Fair B000KBJUH8 Yellowing pages, first page of text missing, fading to boards. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Cooperation : Its Essence and Background Gazette Print Shop 1/1/1936 B000J0SG52 Hardcover Fair B000J0SG52 Good condition overall. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. page 19/20 corner is torn and taped. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
53.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Women in Love (Modern Library Series; 68) Modern Library 1/1/1970 B000LQRFI8 Hardcover Good B000LQRFI8 Clean pages. No DJ. Some creased / dog-eared pages. Modern Library edition, pub. date unknown. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Clinical Pediatric Nephrology Butterworth-Heinemann 5/1/1994 0750613475 2 Sub Hardcover Good 0750613475 2nd edition, 1994. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
The Fate of Innocence Prentice-Hall 1/1/1965 B000ES9MY8 Paperback Good B000ES9MY8 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
TO DANCE. Alfred A. Knopf 1/1/1978 B000NU38GA Hardcover Good B000NU38GA No DJ. Clean pages. Stamp on inside fly. Spine creased. Worn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
The Book of Proverbs Heritage Press 1/1/1963 B000AN2BA4 Hardcover Good B000AN2BA4 In slipcase with light staining. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Stain on fore edge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Science Service Science Program Doubleday B000MD5GV8 Very Good B000MD5GV8 6 Pamphlets in Slip Case. Titles are: 1. Flowering Trees and Shrubs 2. Wild Flowers of the Mountains 3. Song Birds 4. Maps and Mapping 5. Weather 6. Universe. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
The Day Christ Died Harper 1/1/1977 B000GR20A0 Very Good B000GR20A0 Good condition overall. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
The Brave Little Steam Shovel Price/Stern/Sloan 1/1/1951 B000V7GXFI Good B000V7GXFI No DJ, as issued. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. Boards faded or stained. Small tear on inside edge of first page. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Oh what a noise! [Pictures by] Uri Shulevitz New York, Macmillan 1/1/1971 B000P1U8I8 Good B000P1U8I8 No DJ. Blue boards with gilt illustration of parrots on front board and gilt lettering. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Boards faded or stained. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Project: GENIUS Atheneum 1/1/1967 B000NYI7ZI Good B000NYI7ZI Good DJ. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. Good condition overall. DJ was attached to paste down; some damage to paste downs. DJ price clipped. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
13.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Watchers at the Pond Alfred A. Knopf 1/1/1965 B000UEKOIY 3rd Print Very Good B000UEKOIY Good DJ. Clean pages. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
14.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
CANTERBURY PILGRIMS, THE Macmillan 1/1/1916 B000VN4BVU Hardcover Good B000VN4BVU No DJ. 1917 reprinting. Illustrated boards. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Spine faded. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Pattern of the post-war world (A Penguin special) Penguin Books 1/1/1957 B0006DAMIQ Fair B0006DAMIQ Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Clean pages. Book has a curve to it. Loose binding. Hinge exposed. Spine creased. Moderate shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Armenia Observed Ararat Pr 12/1/1979 0933706103 First Edition Hardcover Fair 0933706103 Some underlining / highlighting. DJ stained / dirty. DJ torn. Clean pages. Fair DJ. DJ creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
DICTIONARY OF MARKS- POTTERY AND PORCELAN Crown Pub 1/1/1964 B000IC0V7W Hardcover Good B000IC0V7W DJ stained / dirty. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. Date on copyright page is 1953. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
13.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Science, Scientists, and Society Bodgen & Quigley 1/1/1972 0800500342 Loose Leaf Good 0800500342 Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Sticker on cover. Worn Cover. Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
7.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Nanotechnology Engri 111 Wiley 1/1/2004 047152610X 6th Edition Very Good 047152610X Wiley, 2004. For Cornell students. Includes CD-Rom in unopened pouch. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
22.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Hans Holzer Bell 1/1/1975 B000K09EM0 Good B000K09EM0 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good DJ. Small tear to back of dustjacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
16.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
The World's Religions Sivananda Publication League 1/1/1947 B000P0W22E Good B000P0W22E Good condition overall. Stamp on inside fly. Clean pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. No DJ. Writing on inside cover or fly. Cover yellowed. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
27.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Bouncing Bunnies Sam'l Gabriel & Sons 1/1/1942 B000NUO5T4 - Good B000NUO5T4 Title: """"Bunnies"""" (not Bouncing Bunnies). Sam'l Gabriel & Sons. No pub. date. Small pen marks on cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Tree Growth Ronald Press 1/1/1963 B000I6WWU2 Good B000I6WWU2 Good DJ. Green boards. 442 pages. Clean pages. Spine area of DJ faded. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
38.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Antiques and Their Values Militaria Putnam Pub Group 8/1/1980 0825696577 Hardcover Good 0825696577 Good condition overall. Stamp on inside fly. Clean pages. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
The Story of Aircraft Octopus 1/1/1974 B000HYZ6VC Hardcover Good B000HYZ6VC DJ worn / chipped. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Florida Fishes Great Outdoors Publishing 1/1/1982 B000KBS75E Good B000KBS75E Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Old Goriot Heritage Press 1/1/1949 B000EOEALW Good B000EOEALW No DJ, as issued. In cranberry slipcase. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Slipcase is in good condition; fading and light wear at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
8.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Building the Earth Avon Books 1/1/1969 B000G7A1VA Paperback Good B000G7A1VA Spine creased. Clean pages. Worn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
11.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Beyond the Sound of Guns #9 Bantam Books 1/1/1964 B000H00FA8 Good B000H00FA8 Clean pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Spine creased. Bantam J2404, 1962. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Harry's game Fontana 1/1/1970 B000PDJNN2 Good B000PDJNN2 Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Spine creased. Some creased / dog-eared pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. Price:
6.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|