Sunflower Book Sales

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Pocket Book of O. Henry Prize Stories
Pocket 446 1/1/1947 B000LH2XM0 Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000LH2XM0 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Outer plastic covering of cover coming off. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Command Arrangements for Peace Operations
NDU Press 1/1/1995 B000K0IU8Y PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000K0IU8Y Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. First revised edition, second printing. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trouble in July
New American Library 1/1/1956 B000HTYXJS Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000HTYXJS Creased cover. Bumped corners. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 9.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 the Little Locksmith
Coward-Mcann 1/1/1942 B000JRA7NY Good 
B000JRA7NY Good condition overall. DJ stained / dirty. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Fair DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THE KITTEN'S SECRET
WONDER BOOKS 1/1/1976 B000H3ND4A Hardcover Good 
B000H3ND4A Good condition overall. Clean pages. No DJ, as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Rise and Fall of Dr. Carey
Gold Medal 1/1/1960 B000CZ48ZQ Fair 
B000CZ48ZQ Yellowing pages. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Some detached pages. Clean pages. Loose binding. Worn cover. Second printing, 1961. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Meredith Blake M.D.
Avon 1/1/1963 B000CZ3S0M Fair 
B000CZ3S0M Yellowing pages. Clean pages. Worn cover. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bob Son of Battle
Sun Dial Press 1/1/1898 B000BCYB3Y Good 
B000BCYB3Y Loose binding. No DJ. Yellowing pages. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Minor stain to some pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Boards faded or stained. Illustrated boards. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Price Waterhouse Personal Tax Adviser, 1994-1995
Irwin Professional Publishing 12/1/1994 0786304340 Hardcover Very Good 
0786304340 Good condition overall. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fluid Mechanics Of Turbomachinery.
McGraw-Hill 1/1/1947 B000KEMQRQ Hardcover Good 
B000KEMQRQ No DJ. Includes four single-sided fold-out diagrams in attached pocket; all are in very Good condition. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Minor stain to some pages. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 29.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Biography of Rev Henry Ward Beecher
Charles L. Webster & Co., New York 1/1/1888 B000OM1XG4 Very Good 
B000OM1XG4 No DJ, as issued. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Minor stain to some pages. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nine Plays of Chekov
Grosset & Dunlap 1/1/1946 B000NV93KE Paperback Good 
B000NV93KE Clean pages. Good condition overall. Stamp on inside fly. Creased cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Little Red Riding Hood (A Golden Square Book)
Golden Press 1/1/1967 B0006BPSXM Hardcover Good 
B0006BPSXM Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Bumped corners. No DJ. Loose binding. Clean pages. Minor stain to some pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Hinge exposed. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dialogue on Life: Buddhist Perspectives on Life and the Universe (vol. 1)
Nichiren Shoshu Int'l. Center 1/1/1978 B000HMU33K Paperback Fair 
B000HMU33K Light shelf wear. Stain to bottom of many pages. No wirting on text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THE GOLDEN DOOR:The life of Kathrine Drexel,A great American Woman who devoted her life & fortune to the Indian & Negro races.
P.J.Kenedy & Sons 1/1/1957 B000IC3Q7O Hardcover Very Good 
B000IC3Q7O First Edition. Very good DJ. P.J.Kenedy & Sons N.Y. 1957. First Edition, 329pp. Yellow boards. DJ very good in mylar protective covering. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 15.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Spoken Chinese Basic Course Units 1-12 War Department Education Manual Em 506
United States Armed Forces Institute 1/1/1944 B000H7K4C0 Fair 
B000H7K4C0 Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Spine faded. An unusual item. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 17.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 War Department Education Manual Em 507 Spoken Chinese Basic Course Units 13-30
United States Armed Forces Institute 1/1/1945 B000H7G2VW Good 
B000H7G2VW Spine creased. Clean pages. Cover has stains. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 56.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Framing : Step-by-Step
Western Publishing Company, Incorporated 1/1/1971 B000MWUW3Q Paperback Good 
B000MWUW3Q Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Disraeli
TIME LIFE BOOKS @ B000U08T8A Paperback Good 
B000U08T8A 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Fixer
Dell 1/1/1971 B000L2TV2K Good 
B000L2TV2K Good condition overall. Creased cover. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Some creased / dog-eared pages. Dell 1974. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Curtain Never Falls
Popular Library 1/1/1950 B000CSZ98S Fair 
B000CSZ98S Clean pages. Loose binding. Hinge exposed. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Intersections: Fiction and Poetry from the Banff Centre for the Arts
Banff Centre Pr 9/15/2000 0920159737 Paperback Very Good 
0920159737 Good condition overall. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Juniper
St. Anthony Messenger Press 1/1/1983 B000HUQIS6 Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000HUQIS6 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Spine faded. 90 pages. Former owner's stamp on inside fly leaf. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 38.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Return of a Mad Look at Old Movies
New American Library 1/1/1970 B000HIPV7W Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000HIPV7W Clean pages. Worn cover. Creased cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Play According to Hoyle: Hoyle's Rules of Games
New American Library 5/1/2002 5550136422 2nd Paperback Very Good 
5550136422 Good condition overall. Clean pages. An attractive copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The English Novel
E.P. Dutton and Company 1/1/1953 B000CGPGEC Good 
B000CGPGEC Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. curved spine; name & address on cover page. Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 History in Communist China (MIT Press Classics)
The MIT Press 8/15/1969 0262560062 Paperback Fair 
0262560062 Tight Spine. Creased Spine. Worn Cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Diaries & Letters, 1930 - 1939
Atheneum 1/1/1966 B000IAP4RG Hardcover Good 
B000IAP4RG Good condition overall. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Biochemical differentiation in insect glands (Results and problems in cell differentiation)
Springer-Verlag, New York 1/1/1977 0387082867 Hardcover Good 
0387082867 Light shelf wear. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Flight 409
Avon 1/1/1968 B000CHJXGS 1st Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000CHJXGS Clean pages. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Marry Me
Fawcett Crest 1/1/1976 B000H0G656 Good 
B000H0G656 Clean pages. Good condition overall. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Computing Across the Curriculum: Academic Perspectives (Educom Strategies Series on Information Technology)
Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) 5/1/1991 0201506424 Hardcover Very Good 
0201506424 Has dust jacket. Clean Pages. Little Wear. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Changing Faces of Juvenile Justice (Monographs of the United Nations Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice Branch)
New York University Press 5/1/1978 0814777880 1st, Date Same on Ti Hardcover Very Good 
0814777880 First edition. Clean Pages. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Good Condition Overall. Has dust jacket. Some yellowing and staining to dj. Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Children of the Abbey
Belford Clarke and Co. 1/1/1887 B000KBJUH8 Hardcover Fair 
B000KBJUH8 Yellowing pages, first page of text missing, fading to boards. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Little Flowers of the Glorious Messer St. Francis and of His Friars
Casa Editrice Francescana 1/1/1982 B000ARGHA0 First Edition Paperback Good 
B000ARGHA0 Clean Pages. Little Wear. Personalized Inside. Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 TERRA Geographie, Ausgabe Hessen, Neubearbeitung, 5./6. Schuljahr
Klett 5/1/2001 3122841916 Paperback Fair 
3122841916 Good condition overall. No DJ, as issued. Some water-staining, wrinkling to covers and pages. Readable. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 44.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Constraint Logic Programming: Selected Research (Logic Programming)
The MIT Press 9/1/1993 0262023539 Hardcover Good 
0262023539 Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. No DJ. Little Wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Hitler's Elite Guard: Between Fascism and Genocide
Game Book Marketing Co 6/1/1994 0941052559 Paperback Good 
0941052559 Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tiny coffee stain on fore edge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Game-Legs. The Biography of a Horse With A Heart.
Cupples & Leon 1/1/1928 B000NUMXNY 1st.Edition Good 
B000NUMXNY Good condition overall. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Bumped corners. Clean pages. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Cooperation : Its Essence and Background
Gazette Print Shop 1/1/1936 B000J0SG52 Hardcover Fair 
B000J0SG52 Good condition overall. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. page 19/20 corner is torn and taped. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 53.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
Vintage 1/1/1969 B000CZ45N6 Good 
B000CZ45N6 Yellowing pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Women in Love (Modern Library Series; 68)
Modern Library 1/1/1970 B000LQRFI8 Hardcover Good 
B000LQRFI8 Clean pages. No DJ. Some creased / dog-eared pages. Modern Library edition, pub. date unknown. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Foundations: Logic, Language, and Mathematics
Springer 9/30/1984 9027718415 Hardcover Fair 
9027718415 No DJ. Extensive notes at title page, with notes to a few leaves. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 119.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Other Woman: Stories of Two Women and a Man
The Feminist Press at CUNY 1/1/1993 0935312250 Paperback Very Good 
0935312250 Light shelf wear. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 1628 Country Shortcuts from 1628 Country People
Reiman 1/1/1995 B000LYD0TS Hardcover Good 
B000LYD0TS No DJ. Clean pages. Spine faded. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 On The Other Hand Humor, Warmth and Considerable Yankee Tartness enrich this distaff view of life inthe upper reaches...
1/1/1963 B000J0NHQK Hardcover Good 
B000J0NHQK First Edition. Good condition overall. Bumped corners. DJ worn / chipped. Fair DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Education, Participation, and Power: Essays in Theory and Practice (The Harvard Educational Review : Reprint Series, No. 10.)
Harvard Educational Review 6/1/1976 0916690016 Paperback Very Good 
0916690016 Good condition overall. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Clinical Pediatric Nephrology
Butterworth-Heinemann 5/1/1994 0750613475 2 Sub Hardcover Good 
0750613475 2nd edition, 1994. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Fate of Innocence
Prentice-Hall 1/1/1965 B000ES9MY8 Paperback Good 
B000ES9MY8 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Roma and Europe: Conference proceedings : the Roma community and multi-ethnicity in the countries of Central Europe--a European problem? : Stirin Castle, December 10-13, 1998
Institute of International Relations 1/1/1998 8085864711 Very Good 
8085864711 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Spine creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 901.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Fins de Siecle: How Centuries End, 1400-2000
Yale University Press 10/30/1996 0300066872 Paperback Very Good 
0300066872 Clean pages. Little Wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Education Past And Present: Reflections On Research, Policy, And Practice (Harvard Educational Review)
Harvard Educational Pub Group 3/30/2005 0916690458 Paperback Good 
0916690458 Good condition overall. Book has a curve to it. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 THE CITY IS THE PEOPLE an Approach to City Planning Examining the Achievements and Failures of the Past ....
Norton 1/1/1962 B000NST18G Paperback Good 
B000NST18G Tight Spine. Yellowing pages. Good condition overall. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 TO DANCE.
Alfred A. Knopf 1/1/1978 B000NU38GA Hardcover Good 
B000NU38GA No DJ. Clean pages. Stamp on inside fly. Spine creased. Worn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Everest, from the First Attempt to the Final Victory
John Day Co 1/1/1953 B000L2L4F2 Good 
B000L2L4F2 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Handbook of Tropical Aquarium Fishes
1978 T.F.H. 1/1/1978 B000MFJK18 Good 
B000MFJK18 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Book of Proverbs
Heritage Press 1/1/1963 B000AN2BA4 Hardcover Good 
B000AN2BA4 In slipcase with light staining. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Stain on fore edge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Science Service Science Program
Doubleday B000MD5GV8 Very Good 
B000MD5GV8 6 Pamphlets in Slip Case. Titles are: 1. Flowering Trees and Shrubs 2. Wild Flowers of the Mountains 3. Song Birds 4. Maps and Mapping 5. Weather 6. Universe. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Women's Economic Justice Agenda: Ideas for the States
Center for Policy Alternatives 1/1/1987 0897880986 Paperback Good 
0897880986 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Worn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Day Christ Died
Harper 1/1/1977 B000GR20A0 Very Good 
B000GR20A0 Good condition overall. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Player's Strategy Guide to Atari Vcs Home Video Games
Dell Publishing Company 6/1/1982 0440170583 Paperback Good 
0440170583 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Brave Little Steam Shovel
Price/Stern/Sloan 1/1/1951 B000V7GXFI Good 
B000V7GXFI No DJ, as issued. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. Boards faded or stained. Small tear on inside edge of first page. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Oh what a noise! [Pictures by] Uri Shulevitz
New York, Macmillan 1/1/1971 B000P1U8I8 Good 
B000P1U8I8 No DJ. Blue boards with gilt illustration of parrots on front board and gilt lettering. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Boards faded or stained. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Project: GENIUS
Atheneum 1/1/1967 B000NYI7ZI Good 
B000NYI7ZI Good DJ. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. Good condition overall. DJ was attached to paste down; some damage to paste downs. DJ price clipped. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Monkees in Who's Got The Button? (Whitman Book No. 1539)
Whitman Publishing Division 1/1/1967 B000CMHWRK Fair 
B000CMHWRK No DJ, as issued. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Loose binding. Hinge exposed. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Service of the Synagogue, New Year: A New Edition of the Festival Prayers with an English Translation in Prose and Verse
Hebrew Publishing 1/1/1937 B000L20M7S Hardcover Good 
B000L20M7S No DJ. Pub. date unknown. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. Minor water warping to pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Introduction to Marketing: Marketing 101 Cases And Readings
Richard D Irwin 5/30/2004 0256899142 7th Paperback Fair 
0256899142 Some underlining / highlighting. Good reading copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 15.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Military Neuropsychiatry Proceedings of the Association December 15 and 16, 1944 New York
Williams & Wilkins Company 1/1/1946 B000JKB1VS Good 
B000JKB1VS No DJ. Cranberry cloth. 366 pages. Clean pages. Boards faded or stained. Bumped corners. Hospital stamps on paste downs and fore edge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 46.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The L1.000.000 (One Million Pound) Deposit
A. L. Burt Company 1/1/1930 B000KENSC8 Fair 
B000KENSC8 Reading copy. Yellowing pages. Minor stain to some pages. Bumped corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 42.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Watchers at the Pond
Alfred A. Knopf 1/1/1965 B000UEKOIY 3rd Print Very Good 
B000UEKOIY Good DJ. Clean pages. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 14.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 CANTERBURY PILGRIMS, THE
Macmillan 1/1/1916 B000VN4BVU Hardcover Good 
B000VN4BVU No DJ. 1917 reprinting. Illustrated boards. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Spine faded. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Pattern of the post-war world (A Penguin special)
Penguin Books 1/1/1957 B0006DAMIQ Fair 
B0006DAMIQ Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Clean pages. Book has a curve to it. Loose binding. Hinge exposed. Spine creased. Moderate shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Armenia Observed
Ararat Pr 12/1/1979 0933706103 First Edition Hardcover Fair 
0933706103 Some underlining / highlighting. DJ stained / dirty. DJ torn. Clean pages. Fair DJ. DJ creased. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 DICTIONARY OF MARKS- POTTERY AND PORCELAN
Crown Pub 1/1/1964 B000IC0V7W Hardcover Good 
B000IC0V7W DJ stained / dirty. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. Date on copyright page is 1953. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Science, Scientists, and Society
Bodgen & Quigley 1/1/1972 0800500342 Loose Leaf Good 
0800500342 Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Sticker on cover. Worn Cover. Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 7.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Woodworking Projects III: 46 Easy-To-Make Projects
Rodale Pr 8/1/1988 0878577831 Hardcover Fair 
0878577831 Tight Spine. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Hardcover edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Indian Tales of North America: An Anthology for the Adult Reader (Bibliographical & Special Series)
American Folklore Society 1/1/1961 0292735065 Paperback Good 
0292735065 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The making of Victorian England: Being the Ford Lectures delivered before the University of Oxford
Methuen 1/1/1962 B0006DA3OE Good 
B0006DA3OE Atheneum, 1967. Darkening to spine. Paperback edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 10.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Christian Mystery (Illustrated SOL Booklets)
Ediciones Sol 1/1/1954 B000LRAP9S Paperback Good 
B000LRAP9S Good condition overall. Stamp on inside fly. Clean pages. Worn cover. Creased cover. As in picture. 24 pp. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 37.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Dictionary of Business Acronyms (Wynwood Lexicon Series)
Wynwood Pr 2/1/1992 092206668X Paperback Good 
092206668X Good condition overall. Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Nanotechnology Engri 111
Wiley 1/1/2004 047152610X 6th Edition Very Good 
047152610X Wiley, 2004. For Cornell students. Includes CD-Rom in unopened pouch. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 22.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 HOLZ IM RAUM : KONSTRUKTION UND AUSFUHRUNG.
Verlag Georg D 1/1/1956 B000HFMNIA Hardcover Good 
B000HFMNIA No DJ. In German. Brown cloth. Boards faded or stained. Clean pages. Good condition overall. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 13.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Brucken uber Breitengrade: D. Martin-Behaim-Ges. u. ihre Kulturbeziehungen zum Ausland : [zum funfundzwanzigjahrigen Bestehen d. Martin-Behaim-Ges (German Edition)
Turris-Verlag 1/1/1977 3878300107 Good 
3878300107 Good condition overall. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Hans Holzer
Bell 1/1/1975 B000K09EM0 Good 
B000K09EM0 Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good DJ. Small tear to back of dustjacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 16.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 The World's Religions
Sivananda Publication League 1/1/1947 B000P0W22E Good 
B000P0W22E Good condition overall. Stamp on inside fly. Clean pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. No DJ. Writing on inside cover or fly. Cover yellowed. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 27.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Bouncing Bunnies
Sam'l Gabriel & Sons 1/1/1942 B000NUO5T4 - Good 
B000NUO5T4 Title: """"Bunnies"""" (not Bouncing Bunnies). Sam'l Gabriel & Sons. No pub. date. Small pen marks on cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 A Second Two Hundred Pattern Glass Pitchers
Self Published 1/1/1946 B000HVXYQY Spiral-bound Good 
B000HVXYQY Clean pages. Good condition overall. Cover faded. Creased cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 17.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 New Mexico, A Guide to the Colorful State
Hastings House 1/1/1962 B000CQCIYS New, Completely Revi Good 
B000CQCIYS No DJ. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Edge wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 27.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The Natural History of Man; Being an Account of the Manners and Customs of the Uncivilized Races of Men
George Routledge and Songs 1/1/1875 B000LRH3WK Hardcover Fair 
B000LRH3WK Home Book Company edition, n.d. (ca 1900). Pages yellowed and brittle, with first few leaves nearly detached, tears and chipping to about 20 pages; text intact. Hinges cracked. A good reference copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 45.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Tree Growth
Ronald Press 1/1/1963 B000I6WWU2 Good 
B000I6WWU2 Good DJ. Green boards. 442 pages. Clean pages. Spine area of DJ faded. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 38.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Antiques and Their Values Militaria
Putnam Pub Group 8/1/1980 0825696577 Hardcover Good 
0825696577 Good condition overall. Stamp on inside fly. Clean pages. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Air Progress World's Great Aircraft
Petersen Publishing Company 1/1/1972 B000EG6R6Q Good 
B000EG6R6Q Good condition overall. Clean pages. No DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 15.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Story of Aircraft
Octopus 1/1/1974 B000HYZ6VC Hardcover Good 
B000HYZ6VC DJ worn / chipped. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Florida Fishes
Great Outdoors Publishing 1/1/1982 B000KBS75E Good 
B000KBS75E Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Old Goriot
Heritage Press 1/1/1949 B000EOEALW Good 
B000EOEALW No DJ, as issued. In cranberry slipcase. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Slipcase is in good condition; fading and light wear at edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 8.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Building the Earth
Avon Books 1/1/1969 B000G7A1VA Paperback Good 
B000G7A1VA Spine creased. Clean pages. Worn cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Epic Battles of the Chessboard: The Titanic Clashes of Chess History
David McKay Company 1/1/1972 B000IEAYGS Paperback Good 
B000IEAYGS Clean pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 "Sunday Sport" Naughty Cartoons: v. 2
Time Warner Paperbacks 11/26/1992 0751504149 Paperback Good 
0751504149 Clean pages. Worn cover. Bumped corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Beyond the Sound of Guns #9
Bantam Books 1/1/1964 B000H00FA8 Good 
B000H00FA8 Clean pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Spine creased. Bantam J2404, 1962. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Harry's game
Fontana 1/1/1970 B000PDJNN2 Good 
B000PDJNN2 Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Spine creased. Some creased / dog-eared pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Free standard shipping on domestic orders. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie